
Listed here are Travel books in hardcover and paperback currently for sale. The images are of the actual books you will receive. Also available are Hardcover books on World War II History, Aviation Combat, Tank Combat, German Military History, Russia Military History, Vietnam War Hardcovers, Spanish War Hardcovers, Korean War Hardcovers, Spies Hardcover Books, Middle East War History, Chechnya History, China History, Military Paperbacks, More Military Paperbacks, Travel Books, Non-Fiction Books, Fiction Hardcover Books, Fiction Paperback Books.
![]() |
The World Travels 1950-2000 by Jan Morris 1st Edition Hardcover The World Travels 1950-2000 by Jan Morris is in Very Good condition with very clean dust jacket, an excellent copy. The World Travels 1950-2000 by Jan Morris in hardcover 1st edition 1st printing was published by W. W. Norton in 2003. Cover Price $27.95 Larger Image of this book The World Travels 1950-2000 by Jan Morris |
Hardcover |
$1.95 |
![]() |
The Historical Atlas of World Railroads Large Hardcover The Historical Atlas of World Railroads is in Very Good condition, dust jacket has an inch tear at lower edge, book is like new. The Historical Atlas of World Railroads by John Westwood in hardcover 1st edition 1st printing was published by Firefly in 2009. Cover Price $45.00 Larger Image of this book The Historical Atlas of World Railroads |
Hardcover |
$7.95 |
![]() |
Points Unknown Century of Great Explorations Points Unknown Century of Great Explorations is in Very Good condition in dust jacket with a small tear on spine. Points Unknown Century of Great Explorations edited by David Roberts in hardcover 1st edition was published by W.W. Norton in 2000 with a cover price of $29.95. Larger Image of this book Points Unknown Century of Great Explorations |
Hardcover |
$0.95 |
![]() |
The Devil's Picnic Around the World by Taras Grescoe The Devil's Picnic by Taras Grescoe Around the World in Pursuit of Forbidden Fruit is in Very Good condition. The Devil's Picnic by Taras Grescoe in paperback edition was published by Bloomsbury Books in 2005. Larger Image of this book The Devil's Picnic by Taras Grescoe |
Paperback |
$0.95 |
![]() |
A Cook's Tour In Search of the Perfect Meal by Anthony Bourdain A Cook's Tour In Search of the Perfect Meal by Anthony Bourdain is in Good condition. A Cook's Tour In Search of the Perfect Meal by Anthony Bourdain in paperback edition was published by Bloomsbury Books in 2001. Larger Image of this book A Cook's Tour In Search of the Perfect Meal |
Paperback |
$0.95 |
![]() |
Up The Amazon Without A Paddle by Doug Lansky Up The Amazon Without A Paddle 60 Offbeat Adventures Around the World by Doug Lansky is in Good condition. Up The Amazon Without A Paddle by Doug Lansky in paperback edition was published by Meadowbrook Press in 1999. |
Paperback |
$0.95 |
![]() |
Stories Off The Wall Mountaineering by John Roskelley Stories Off The Wall Mountaineering by John Roskelley is in Very Good condition. Stories Off The Wall Mountaineering by John Roskelley in paperback edition was published by Mountaineers Books in 1998. Larger Image of this book Stories Off The Wall Mountaineering |
Paperback |
$2.50 |
![]() |
Departures and Arrivals Travel Narrative by Eric Newby Departures and Arrivals Travel Narrative by Eric Newby is in Very Good condition. Departures and Arrivals Travel Narrative by Eric Newby in paperback edition was published by Lyons Press in 2002 with a cover price of $14.95. Larger Image of this book Departures and Arrivals by Eric Newby |
Paperback |
$1.95 |
![]() |
The Gift of Travel The Best of Travelers' Tales The Gift of Travel The Best of Travelers' Tales is in Very Good condition. The Gift of Travel The Best of Travelers' Tales by Larry Habegger and James O'Reilly in paperback edition was published by Travelers' Tales Books in 1998 with a cover price of $14.95. Larger Image of this book The Gift of Travel The Best of Travelers' Tales |
Paperback |
$1.95 |
![]() |
Wild Stories The Best of Men's Journal Wild Stories The Best of Men's Journal is in Good condition but has writing on fly page. Wild Stories The Best of Men's Journal in paperback edition was published by Three Rivers Press in 2003 with a cover price of $15.00. Larger Image of this book Wild Stories The Best of Men's Journal |
Paperback |
$0.95 |
![]() |
I Should Have Stayed Home The Worst Trips of Great Writers I Should Have Stayed Home The Worst Trips of Great Writers is in Very Good condition. I Should Have Stayed Home The Worst Trips of Great Writers edited by Roger Rapoport in paperback edition was published by Book Passage Press in 1994. Larger Image of this book I Should Have Stayed Home The Worst Trips of Great Writers |
Paperback |
$0.95 |
![]() |
The Clumsiest People in Europe Mrs. Mortimer's Bad-Tempered Guide The Clumsiest People in Europe Mrs. Mortimer's Bad-Tempered Guide to the Victorian World is in Very Good condition. The Clumsiest People in Europe Mrs. Mortimer's Bad-Tempered Guide in paperback edition was published by Bloomsbury in 2005. Larger Image of this book The Clumsiest People in Europe Mrs. Mortimer's Bad-Tempered Guide |
Paperback |
$0.95 |
![]() |
Beginner's Dutch An Easy Introduction Teach Yourself Beginner's Dutch An Easy Introduction Teach Yourself is a former library book in Acceptable reading condition with with stickers and stamps. Beginner's Dutch An Easy Introduction Teach Yourself in hardcover edition was published by Teach Yourself Books in 1997. Larger Image of this book Beginner's Dutch An Easy Introduction Teach Yourself |
Hardcover |
$1.95 |
![]() |
Learn Italian Coursebook For Beginners Learn Italian Coursebook For Beginners is in Very Good condition. Learn Italian Coursebook For Beginners in paperback edition was published by Random House Living Language Series in 1998. Larger Image of this book Learn Italian Coursebook For Beginners |
Paperback |
$1.95 |
![]() |
Travels with Charley In Search of America John Steinbeck in Slipcase Travels with Charley In Search of America John Steinbeck is in Like New condition with very good slipcase. Travels with Charley In Search of America John Steinbeck in hardcover edition fourth printing was published by Folio in 2006. Larger Image of this book Travels with Charley In Search of America |
Hardcover |
$4.95 |
![]() |
The King's Best Highway History of Boston Post Road The King's Best Highway History of Boston Post Road is in Like New condition in very clean dust jacket, an excellent copy. The King's Best Highway History of Boston Post Road by Eric Jaffe in hardcover edition was published by Scribner in 2010. Larger Image of this book The King's Best Highway History of Boston Post Road |
Hardcover |
$1.95 |
![]() |
The Old Patagonian Express Train Through the Americas by Paul Theroux The Old Patagonian Express Train Through the Americas is in Very Good condition in dust jacket with price sticker residue and heavy shelf wear. The Old Patagonian Express Train Through the Americas by Paul Theroux in hardcover edition was published by Houghton in 1979. Larger Image of this book The Old Patagonian Express Train Through the Americas |
Hardcover |
$0.95 |
![]() |
The Best American Travel Writing 2008 Anthony Bourdain The Best American Travel Writing 2008 Anthony Bourdain is former library book with stamps and stickers in Good condition in dust jacket. The Best American Travel Writing 2008 Anthony Bourdain in hardcover edition was published by Houghton in 2008. Larger Image of this book The Best American Travel Writing 2008 Anthony Bourdain |
Hardcover |
$1.95 |
![]() |
No Shit! There I Was...At Last Wild Stories No Shit! There I Was...At Last Wild Stories from Wild People is in Good condition. No Shit! There I Was...At Last Wild Stories Volume 4 edited by Michael Hodgson in paperback edition was published by ICS Books in 1997 with a cover price of $14.95. Larger Image of this book No Shit! There I Was...At Last Wild Stories |
Paperback |
$1.95 |
![]() |
I Have Seen The World Begin by Carsten Jensen I Have Seen The World Begin Travels through China, Cambodia and Vietnam is in Like New condition with very good dust jacket,an excellent copy. I Have Seen The World Begin by Carsten Jensen in hardcover 1st U.S. edition was published by Harcourt in 2002. Larger Image of this book I Have Seen The World Begin by Carsten Jensen |
Hardcover |
$1.50 |
![]() |
Travelers' Tales Thailand by James O'Reilly Travelers' Tales Thailand by James O'Reilly for the very best background reading on Thailand in Good condition. Travelers' Tales Thailand by James O'Reilly in paperback edition was published by Travelers' Tales Books in 1993. Larger Image of this book Travelers' Tales Thailand by James O'Reilly |
Paperback |
$1.50 |
![]() |
Cold Beer and Crocodiles A Bicycle Journey into Australia Cold Beer and Crocodiles A Bicycle Journey into Australia is in Good condition. Cold Beer and Crocodiles A Bicycle Journey into Australia by Roff Smith in paperback edition was published by Adventure Press in 2001. Larger Image of this book Cold Beer and Crocodiles A Bicycle Journey into Australia |
Paperback |
$1.95 |
![]() |
Riding the Iron Rooster by Train Through China Paul Theroux Riding the Iron Rooster by Train Through China is in Good condition, clipped dust jacket has heavy edge wear and small tears on edge. Riding the Iron Rooster by Train Through China by Paul Theroux in hardcover edition was published by Putnam in 1988. Larger Image of this book Riding the Iron Rooster by Train Through China |
Hardcover |
$0.95 |
![]() |
Yak Butter and Black Tea A Journey Into Tibet Yak Butter and Black Tea A Journey Into Tibet is in Very Good condition. Yak Butter and Black Tea A Journey Into Tibet by Wade Brackenbury in paperback edition was published by Algonquin in 1998 with a cover price of 12.95. Larger Image of this book Yak Butter and Black Tea A Journey Into Tibet |
Paperback |
$1.95 |
![]() |
Danziger's Travels Beyond Forbidden Frontiers Danziger's Travels Beyond Forbidden Frontiers of the British artist who walked from Istanbul to Peking without a visa is in Very Good condition. Danziger's Travels Beyond Forbidden Frontiers by Nick Danziger in paperback edition was published by Vintage Books in 1988. Larger Image of this book Danziger's Travels Beyond Forbidden Frontiers |
Paperback |
$0.95 |
![]() |
Hong Kong by Jan Morris before the annex to China is in Very Good condition. Hong Kong by Jan Morris in paperback edition was published by Vintage Books in 1989. |
Paperback |
$0.95 |
![]() |
Travelers' Tales Nepal True Stories of Life on the Road Travelers' Tales Nepal True Stories of Life on the Road is in Good condition. Travelers' Tales Nepal True Stories of Life on the Road edited by Rajendra S. Khadka in paperback edition was published by Travelers' Tales in 1998. Larger Image of this book Travelers' Tales Nepal True Stories of Life on the Road |
Paperback |
$3.95 |
![]() |
Encore Provence New Adventures in the South of France Encore Provence New Adventures in the South of France is in Very Good condition in worn dust jacket. Encore Provence New Adventures in the South of France by Peter Mayle in hardcover edition was published by Knopf in 1999. Larger Image of this book Encore Provence New Adventures in the South of France |
Hardcover |
$0.50 |
![]() |
My Village, My Life Portrait of an Indian Village Prafulla Mohanti My Village, My Life Portrait of an Indian Village in India is in Very Good condition, dust jacket has edge wear and small tears on edge. My Village, My Life Portrait of an Indian Village by Prafulla Mohanti in hardcover edition was published by Praeger in 1974. Cover Price $7.95 Larger Image of this book My Village, My Life Portrait of an Indian Village |
Hardcover |
$3.95 |
![]() |
Folktales From India by A.K. Ramanujan Folktales From India by A.K. Ramanujan is A Selection of Oral Tales from Twenty-two Languages in Very Good condition. Folktales From India by A.K. Ramanujan in paperback edition was published by Pantheon Books in 1994 with a cover price of $18.00. Larger Image of this book Folktales From India by A.K. Ramanujan |
Paperback |
$2.95 |
![]() |
Reeling in Russia Fly Fishing by Fen Montaigne Reeling in Russia Fly Fishing by Fen Montaigne is in Very Good condition in worn dust jacket. Reeling in Russia Fly Fishing by Fen Montaigne in hardcover 1st edition was published by Thomas Dunne in 1998 with a cover price of $24.95. Larger Image of this book Reeling in Russia Fly Fishing by Fen Montaigne |
Hardcover |
$1.95 |
![]() |
The Soviet Union Sightseeing A Guide and Reference Book The Soviet Union Sightseeing A Guide and Reference Book, USSR Geography History and Life Today is in Good condition. The Soviet Union Sightseeing A Guide and Reference Book by Lidiya Dubinskaya in hardcover edition was published by Raduga Publishers in 1985. Larger Image of this book The Soviet Union Sightseeing A Guide and Reference |
Hardcover |
$3.95 |
![]() |
Moscow and Its Environs A Guide by Emmanuil Dvinsky Moscow and Its Environs A Guide by Emmanuil Dvinsky is in Acceptable reading condition with front corner damaged. Moscow and Its Environs A Guide by Emmanuil Dvinsky in hardcover edition was published by Progress Publishers in 1981. |
Hardcover |
$0.95 |
![]() |
Among The Russians by Colin Thubron Among The Russians by Colin Thubron is in Very Good condition. Among The Russians by Colin Thubron in paperback edition was published by Perennial in 2000. Larger Image of this book Among The Russians by Colin Thubron |
Paperback |
$0.95 |
![]() |
Running With The Bulls by Gary Gray Running With The Bulls Fiestas, Corridas, Toreros in Pamplona is in Like New condition in very clean dust jacket. Running With The Bulls by Gary Gray in hardcover 1st edition was published by Lyons Press in 2001 with a cover price of $22.95. Larger Image of this book Running With The Bulls by Gary Gray |
Hardcover |
$1.95 |