
Listed here are Non-Fiction books in hardcover and paperback currently for sale. The images are of the actual books you will receive. Also available are Hardcover books on World War II History, Aviation Combat, Tank Combat, German Military History, Russia Military History, Vietnam War Hardcovers, Spanish War Hardcovers, Korean War Hardcovers, Spies Hardcover Books, Middle East War History, Chechnya History, China History, Military Paperbacks, More Military Paperbacks, Travel Books, Non-Fiction Books, Fiction Hardcover Books, Fiction Paperback Books.
![]() |
Gotcha! Tales from a Black-Belt Bounty Hunter Gotcha! Tales from a Black-Belt Bounty Hunter is in Very Good condition in a very clean dust jacket, an excellent copy. Gotcha! Tales from a Black-Belt Bounty Hunter by Joseph Laney and Cyn Mobley in hardcover 1st edition was published by Lyons Press in 2004 with a cover price of $22.95. Larger Image of this book Gotcha! Tales from a Black-Belt Bounty Hunter |
Hardcover |
$1.50 |
![]() |
Within These Walls Memoirs of a Death House Chaplain Within These Walls Memoirs of a Death House Chaplain is in Very Good condition in a very clean dust jacket, an excellent copy. Within These Walls Memoirs of a Death House Chaplain by Rev. Carroll Pickett with Carlton Stowers in hardcover 1st edition was published by St. Martins Press in 2002 with a cover price of $24.95. Larger Image of this book Within These Walls Memoirs of a Death House Chaplain |
Hardcover |
$1.95 |
![]() |
Hard Time and Nursery Rhymes by Claudia Trupp Hard Time and Nursery Rhymes A Mother's Tales of Law and Disorder by Claudia Trupp is in Very Good condition in a very clean dust jacket, an excellent copy. Hard Time and Nursery Rhymes by Claudia Trupp in hardcover edition was published by Rodale in 2009. Larger Image of this book Hard Time and Nursery Rhymes by Claudia Trupp |
Hardcover |
$1.50 |
![]() |
Made in America Matt Hughes Most Dominant Champion in UFC History Made in America Matt Hughes Most Dominant Champion in UFC History is in Very Good condition in a very clean dust jacket, an excellent copy. Made in America Most Dominant Champion in UFC History by Matt Hughes with Michael Malice in hardcover edition was published by Simon and Schuster in 2008. |
Hardcover |
$1.50 |
![]() |
Finders Keepers The Story of a Man who Found $1 Million Finders Keepers The True Story of a Man who Found $1 Million by Mark Bowden is in Very Good condition in a very clean dust jacket, an excellent copy. Finders Keepers The Story of a Man who Found $1 Million in hardcover edition was published by Atlantic Monthly in 2002. Larger Image of this book Finders Keepers The Story of a Man who Found $1 Million |
Hardcover |
$0.95 |
![]() |
Breaking Rank by Norm Stamper Dark Side of American Policing Breaking Rank by Norm Stamper A Top Cop's Expose of the Dark Side of American Policing is in Very Good condition in a dust jacket with tear on corner. Breaking Rank by Norm Stamper Dark Side of American Policing in hardcover edition was published by Nation Books in 2005. Larger Image of this book Breaking Rank by Norm Stamper Dark Side of American Policing |
Hardcover |
$1.95 |
![]() |
The Man In The White Suit by Ben Collins The Man In The White Suit The Stig Le Mans The Fast Lane and Me is in Very Good condition but has writing on inside cover page. The Man In The White Suit by Ben Collins in paperback edition was published by Harper Collins in 2010. Larger Image of this book The Man In The White Suit by Ben Collins |
Paperback |
$0.95 |
![]() |
The Hemingway Book Club of Kosovo by Paula Huntley The Hemingway Book Club of Kosovo by Paula Huntley is in Very Good condition in a good dust jacket with remainder mark. The Hemingway Book Club of Kosovo by Paula Huntley in hardcover edition was published by Tarcher in 2003. Larger Image of this book The Hemingway Book Club of Kosovo by Paula Huntley |
Hardcover |
$0.95 |
![]() |
Deadly Force In The Streets With The U.S. Marshals by Carsten Stroud Deadly Force The U.S. Marshals On The Job by Carsten Stroud is in Good condition. Deadly Force The U.S. Marshals On The Job by Carsten Stroud in paperback edition was published by Bantam Books in 1997 with a cover price of $6.50. Larger Image of this book Deadly Force The U.S. Marshals On The Job |
Paperback |
$0.95 |
![]() |
Secret Armies The World's Most Elite Warriors by James Adams Secret Armies The Explosive Inside Story of The World's Most Elite Warriors by James Adams is in Acceptable condition with sticker on cover and stamps inside. Secret Armies by James Adams in paperback edition was published by Bantam Books in 1989 with a cover price of $4.50. Larger Image of this book Secret Armies The World's Most Elite Warriors |
Paperback |
$0.95 |
![]() |
Goat Song A Seasonal Life A Short History of Herding Goat Song A Seasonal Life A Short History of Herding, and the Art of Making Cheese is in Very Good condition. Goat Song A Seasonal Life A Short History of Herding by Brad Kessler in paperback edition was published by Scribner in 2009. Larger Image of this book Goat Song A Seasonal Life A Short History of Herding |
Paperback |
$2.95 |
![]() |
The Gods Drink Whiskey Stumbling Towards Enlightenment The Gods Drink Whiskey Stumbling Towards Enlightenment In the Land of the Tattered Buddha is in Like New condition in a very clean dust jacket with remainder mark. The Gods Drink Whiskey Stumbling Towards Enlightenment by Stephen Asma in hardcover 1st edition was published by HarperSanFrancisco in 2005. Larger Image of this book The Gods Drink Whiskey Stumbling Towards Enlightenment |
Hardcover |
$2.95 |
![]() |
Death Comes Dancing by Ma Satya Bharti Death Comes Dancing Celebrating Life with Bhagwan Shree Rajneesh by Ma Satya Bharti is in Acceptable reading condition. Death Comes Dancing by Ma Satya Bharti in paperback edition was published by Routledge and Kegan Paul in 1981. Larger Image of this book Death Comes Dancing by Ma Satya Bharti |
Paperback |
$3.95 |
![]() |
Baha'i World Faith Selected Writings of Baha'u'llah and Abdu'l-Baha Baha'i World Faith Selected Writings of Baha'u'llah and Abdu'l-Baha is in Very Good condition but does have some handwriting on inside cover page with no dust jacket. Baha'i World Faith Selected Writings of Baha'u'llah and Abdu'l-Baha in hardcover edition 5th printing was published by Baha'i Publishing in 1971. Larger Image of this book Baha'i World Faith Selected Writings |
Hardcover |
$4.95 |
![]() |
The Kitab-i-iquan The Book of Certitude by Baha'u'llah The Kitab-i-iquan The Book of Certitude by Baha'u'llah is in Very Good condition but does have some handwriting on inside cover page with no dust jacket. The Kitab-i-iquan The Book of Certitude by Baha'u'llah in hardcover edition 6th printing was published by Baha'i Publishing in 1974. Larger Image of this book The Kitab-i-iquan The Book of Certitude by Baha'u'llah |
Hardcover |
$6.95 |
![]() |
Studies in Jainism by Ramakrishna Mission Studies in Jainism by Ramakrishna Mission is in Very Good condition with heavy wear on dust jacket. Studies in Jainism by Ramakrishna Mission in hardcover edition was published by Ramakrishna Mission Institute of Culture in 2002. Larger Image of this book Studies in Jainism by Ramakrishna Mission |
Hardcover |
$2.95 |
![]() |
Buddha, Truth and Brotherhood An Epitome of Many Buddhist Scriptures Buddha, Truth and Brotherhood An Epitome of Many Buddhist Scriptures Translated From the Japanese is in Good condition with shelf wear and no dust jacket. Buddha, Truth and Brotherhood An Epitome of Many Buddhist Scriptures in hardcover edition was published by Buddhist Friendship Society in 1961. Larger Image of this book Buddha, Truth and Brotherhood An Epitome of Many Buddhist Scriptures |
Hardcover |
$4.95 |
![]() |
The Cow in the Parking Lot A Zen Approach to Overcoming Anger The Cow in the Parking Lot A Zen Approach to Overcoming Anger is in Like New condition. The Cow in the Parking Lot A Zen Approach to Overcoming Anger in paperback edition was published by Workman Publishing in 2010. Larger Image of this book The Cow in the Parking Lot A Zen Approach to Overcoming Anger |
Paperback |
$1.95 |
![]() |
Anger The Seven Deadly Sins by Robert Thurman Anger The Seven Deadly Sins by Robert Thurman is in Very Good condition. Anger The Seven Deadly Sins by Robert Thurman in paperback edition was published by Oxford University Press in 2006. Larger Image of this book Anger The Seven Deadly Sins by Robert Thurman |
Paperback |
$0.95 |
![]() |
Loving Ganesa Hinduism's Endearing Elephant-Faced God Loving Ganesa Hinduism's Endearing Elephant-Faced God is in Good condition. Loving Ganesa Hinduism's Endearing Elephant-Faced God by Satguru Sivaya Subramuniyaswami in paperback 2nd edition was published by Himalayan Academy in 2000 with a cover price of $29.85. Larger Image of this book Loving Ganesa Hinduism's Endearing Elephant-Faced God |
Paperback |
$9.95 |
![]() |
The Great Religions Essential Questions The Great Religions Essential Questions to better understand the four religions of Judaism, Catholicism,Buddhism and Islam is in Like New condition in a very good dust jacket. The Great Religions Essential Questions in hardcover edition was published by Assouline Publishing in 2005 with a cover price of $24.95. Larger Image of this book The Great Religions Essential Questions |
Hardcover |
$1.95 |
![]() |
Ethics For The New Millennium by The Dalai Lama Ethics For The New Millennium by Dalai Lama is in Very Good condition in a very clean dust jacket, an excellent copy. Ethics For The New Millennium by Dalai Lama in hardcover edition 4th printing was published by Riverhead Books in 1999 with a cover price of $24.95. Larger Image of this book Ethics For The New Millennium by Dalai Lama |
Hardcover |
$1.95 |
![]() |
My Spiritual Journey by The Dalai Lama My Spiritual Journey by The Dalai Lama is in Very Good condition in a very clean dust jacket, an excellent copy. My Spiritual Journey by The Dalai Lama in hardcover edition was published by HarperCollins in 2010. Larger Image of this book My Spiritual Journey by The Dalai Lama |
Hardcover |
$1.95 |
![]() |
Cousin Felix Meets the Buddha and Other Encounters in China and Tibet Cousin Felix Meets the Buddha and Other Encounters in China and Tibet is in Very Good condition in a very clean dust jacket, an excellent copy. Cousin Felix Meets the Buddha and Other Encounters in China and Tibet by Lincoln Kaye in hardcover edition was published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux in 2003. |
Hardcover |
$1.50 |
![]() |
Through Buddhist Eyes by Sangharakshita Through Buddhist Eyes by Sangharakshita is in Very Good condition with a remainder mark. Through Buddhist Eyes by Sangharakshita in paperback edition was published by Windhorse in 2000 with a cover price of $29.95. Larger Image of this book Through Buddhist Eyes by Sangharakshita |
Paperback |
$0.95 |