world war ii, military history, pocket-size paperbacks

World War II, Military History, Pocket-Size Paperbacks

These books on military history make a great gift idea for the history buff and those who love history. Listed here are paperback books on Military History, including World War II, Military History, Pocket-Size Paperback books are found here. The images are of the actual books you will receive. Also available are Hardcover books on World War II History, Aviation Combat, Tank Combat, German Military History, Russia Military History, Vietnam War Hardcovers, Spanish War Hardcovers, Korean War Hardcovers, Spies Hardcover Books, Middle East War History, Chechnya History, China History, Military Paperbacks, More Military Paperbacks, Travel Books, Non-Fiction Books, Fiction Hardcover Books, Fiction Paperback Books.

Basic Word Search Only - Not Numbers

World War II Paperbacks

the greatest war d-day and the assault on europe by gerald astor

The Greatest War D-Day and the Assault on Europe by Gerald Astor

The Greatest War D-Day and the Assault on Europe by Gerald Astor is in Very Good condition. The Greatest War D-Day and the Assault on Europe by Gerald Astor in paperback edition non-fiction War History book was published by Warner in 2001 with a cover price of $6.99.

Larger Image of this book The Greatest War D-Day and the Assault on Europe

Paperback
Condition:Very Good
ISBN 044661047X
ISBN 9780446610476
UPC 070993006990
Item S6/5957

$0.95

four men went to war by bruce lewis

Four Men Went To War by Bruce Lewis

Four Men Went To War Soldiers of Different Flags Stories of WW2 by Bruce Lewis is in Good condition. Four Men Went To War by Bruce Lewis in paperback edition non-fiction War History book was published by St. Martin's Press in 1990 with a cover price of $4.95.

Larger Image of this book Four Men Went To War by Bruce Lewis

Paperback
Condition:Good
ISBN 0312922809
ISBN 9780312922801
UPC 044903004956
Item S6/5965

$0.95

eyewitness history of world war ii siege volume 2

Eyewitness History of World War II Siege Volume 2 by Abraham Rothberg

Eyewitness History of World War II Siege Volume 2 by Abraham Rothberg is in Good condition. Eyewitness History of World War II Siege Volume 2 in paperback edition non-fiction War History book was published by Bantam in 1966 with a cover price of $0.75.

Larger Image of this book Eyewitness History of World War II Siege Volume 2

Paperback
Condition:Good
ISBN none
ISBN none
UPC none
Item S6/5967

$0.95

countdown to paris by lawrence cortesi

Countdown To Paris by Lawrence Cortesi

Countdown To Paris by Lawrence Cortesi is in Good condition with some creases and shelf wear. Countdown To Paris by Lawrence Cortesi in paperback edition non-fiction War History book was published by Zebra Books in 1985 with a cover price of $3.25.

Larger Image of this book Countdown To Paris by Lawrence Cortesi

Paperback
Condition:Good
ISBN 0821715488
ISBN 9780821715482
UPC none
Item S6/5968

$0.95

pursuit the chase and sinking of the battleship bismarck

Pursuit The Chase and Sinking of the Battleship Bismarck

Pursuit The Chase and Sinking of the Battleship Bismarck is in Good condition with some creases and shelf wear. Pursuit The Chase and Sinking of the Battleship Bismarck by Ludovic Kennedy in paperback edition non-fiction War History book was published by Pinnacle Books in 1976.

Larger Image of this book Pursuit The Chase and Sinking of the Battleship Bismarck

Paperback
Condition:Good
ISBN 0523006470
ISBN 9780523006475
UPC none
Item S6/5971

$0.95

war in europe volume three the battle of britain

War In Europe Volume Three The Battle Of Britain

War In Europe Volume Three The Battle Of Britain is in Good condition with some creases and shelf wear. War In Europe Volume Three The Battle Of Britain by Edwin Hoyt in paperback edition non-fiction War History book was published by Avon Books in 1992.

Larger Image of this book War In Europe Volume Three The Battle Of Britain

Paperback
Condition:Good
ISBN 0380764822
ISBN 9780380764822
UPC 071001004502
Item S5/5999

$0.85

the second world war by winston churchill paperback set

The Second World War by Winston Churchill Paperbacks

The Second World War by Winston Churchill Paperback Set of five has Triumph and Tragedy 055311316X, Their Finest Hour 0553113100, Closing The Ring 0553113151, The Hinge of Fate 0553113127 and The Grand Alliance 0553113119 in Good condition but with heavy shelf wear.

Larger Image of this book The Second World War by Winston Churchill

Paperback
Condition:Good
ISBN
ISBN
Item S7/6143

$3.95

Aviation Combat Paperbacks

god is my co-pilot by col. robert scott

God Is My Co-Pilot Signed by Col. Robert Scott

God Is My Co-Pilot by Col. Robert Scott is in Very Good condition. God Is My Co-Pilot Signed by Col. Robert Scott in paperback edition non-fiction War History book was published by Ballantine in 1989 with a cover price of $3.95.

Larger Image of this book God Is My Co-Pilot by Col. Robert Scott

Paperback
Condition:Very Good
ISBN 0345355369
ISBN 9780345355362
UPC 070999003955
Item S6/5958

$2.95

top guns america's fighter aces by joe foss

Top Guns America's Fighter Aces by Joe Foss

Top Guns America's Fighter Aces by Joe Foss is in Good condition. Top Guns America's Fighter Aces by Joe Foss in paperback edition non-fiction War History book was published by Pocket Star in 1992 with a cover price of $5.99.

Larger Image of this book Top Guns America's Fighter Aces by Joe Foss

Paperback
Condition:Good
ISBN 0671683187
ISBN 9780671683184
UPC 076714005990
Item S6/5962

$0.95

the greatest aces by edward sims

The Greatest Aces by Edward Sims

The Greatest Aces A study of Fighter Forces by Edward Sims is in Good condition. The Greatest Aces by Edward Sims in paperback edition non-fiction War History book was published by Ballantine in 1967 with a cover price of $1.25.

Larger Image of this book The Greatest Aces by Edward Sims

Paperback
Condition:Good
ISBN 0345025245
ISBN 9780345025241
UPC none
Item S6/5960

$0.95

the aces talk by edward sims

The Aces Talk by Edward Sims

The Aces Talk The Most Thrilling Missions by Edward Sims is in Acceptable condition with creases and tears on cover. The Aces Talk by Edward Sims in paperback edition non-fiction War History book was published by Ballantine in 1980 with a cover price of $2.50.

Larger Image of this book The Aces Talk by Edward Sims

Paperback
Condition:Acceptable
ISBN 0345287940
ISBN 9780345287946
UPC none
Item S6/5966

$0.95

aerial dogfights of world war ii by jack pearl

Aerial Dogfights of World War II Book by Jack Pearl

Aerial Dogfights of World War II by Jack Pearl is in Good condition with some creases and shelf wear. Aerial Dogfights of World War II by Jack Pearl in paperback edition non-fiction War History book was published by Monarch Books in 1962 with a cover price of $0.35.

Larger Image of this book Aerial Dogfights of World War II by Jack Pearl

Paperback
Condition:Good
ISBN none
ISBN none
UPC none
Item S6/5972

$0.95

thunderbolt flying the p-47 in ww2 by robert johnson

Thunderbolt Flying the P-47 in WW2 by Robert Johnson

Thunderbolt Flying the P-47 in WW2 by Robert Johnson is in Good condition with some creases and shelf wear. Thunderbolt Flying the P-47 in WW2 by Robert Johnson in paperback edition non-fiction War History book was published by Ballantine Books in 1971 with a cover price of $0.95.

Larger Image of this book Thunderbolt Flying the P-47 in WW2 by Robert Johnson

Paperback
Condition:Good
ISBN 034501961X
ISBN 9780345019615
UPC none
Item S6/5973

$0.95

flying forts the b-17 in world war ii by martin caidin

Flying Forts The B-17 in World War II by Martin Caidin

Flying Forts The B-17 in World War II by Martin Caidin is in Good condition. Flying Forts The B-17 in World War II by Martin Caidin in paperback edition non-fiction War History book was published by Ballantine in 1979 with a cover price of $2.25.

Larger Image of this book Flying Forts The B-17 in World War II by Martin Caidin

Paperback
Condition:Good
ISBN 0345283082
ISBN 9780345283085
UPC none
Item S6/5964

$0.95

adventures in hell volume i by david anderson

Drop Zone Sicily First Airborne Strike on Fortress Europe

Drop Zone Sicily First Airborne Strike on Fortress Europe by William Breuer is in Good condition. Drop Zone Sicily First Airborne Strike on Fortress Europe in paperback edition non-fiction War History book was published by Jove in 1985 with a cover price of $3.50.

Larger Image of this book Drop Zone Sicily First Airborne Strike on Fortress Europe

Paperback
Condition:Good
ISBN 051508395X
ISBN 9780515083958
Item S6/5954

$0.95

descent into danger by gordon thomas

Descent Into Danger by Gordon Thomas

Descent Into Danger by Gordon Thomas of a British Airman shot down during WW2 is in Good condition with some creases and shelf wear. Descent Into Danger by Gordon Thomas in paperback edition non-fiction War History book was published by Arrow Books in 1981.

Larger Image of this book Descent Into Danger by Gordon Thomas

Paperback
Condition:Good
ISBN 0099259400
ISBN 9780099259404
UPC none
Item S6/5970

$0.95

infantry aces the german soldier in ww2 by franz kurowski

Infantry Aces The German Soldier in WW2 by Franz Kurowski

Infantry Aces The German Soldier in WW2 is in Very Good condition. Infantry Aces The German Soldier in WW2 by Franz Kurowski and translated by David Johnston in paperback edition non-fiction War History book was published by Ballantine in 2002 with a cover price of $6.99.

Larger Image of this book Infantry Aces The German Soldier in WW2 by Franz Kurowski

Paperback
Condition:Very Good
ISBN 0345451945
ISBN 9780345451941
UPC 070999006994
Item S6/5956

$1.95

horrido! fighter aces of the luftwaffe by trevor constable

Horrido! Fighter Aces of The Luftwaffe by Trevor Constable

Horrido! Fighter Aces of The Luftwaffe by Trevor Constable is in Good condition with some creases and shelf wear. Horrido! Fighter Aces of The Luftwaffe by Trevor Constable in paperback edition non-fiction War History book was published by Ballantine Books in 1970 with a cover price of $1.25.

Larger Image of this book Horrido! Fighter Aces of The Luftwaffe

Paperback
Condition:Good
ISBN 0345018974
ISBN 9780345018977
UPC none
Item S6/5969

$1.95

horrido! fighter aces of the luftwaffe by trevor constable

Horrido! Fighter Aces of The Luftwaffe by Trevor Constable

Horrido! Fighter Aces of The Luftwaffe by Trevor Constable is in Good condition with some creases and shelf wear. Horrido! Fighter Aces of The Luftwaffe by Trevor Constable in paperback edition non-fiction History book was published by Bantam War Books in 1982 with a cover price of $3.95.

Larger Image of this book Horrido! Fighter Aces of The Luftwaffe

Paperback
Condition:Good
ISBN 0553230522
ISBN 9780553230529
UPC none
Item S5/6001

$1.95

Combat Paperbacks

no mean soldier by peter mcaleese

No Mean Soldier Professional Combat Soldier by Peter McAleese

No Mean Soldier as a Professional Combat Soldier Mercenary by Peter McAleese is in Good condition with some creases and shelf wear. No Mean Soldier by Peter McAleese in paperback edition non-fiction War History book was published by Orion Books in 1995.

Larger Image of this book No Mean Soldier by Peter McAleese

Paperback
Condition:Good
ISBN 1857974883
ISBN 9781857974881
UPC
Item S6/5981

$0.95

blood warriors american military elites by michael lee lanning

Blood Warriors American Military Elites by Michael Lee Lanning

Blood Warriors American Military Elites by Michael Lee Lanning is in Very Good condition with some creases and shelf wear. Blood Warriors American Military Elites by Michael Lee Lanning in paperback edition non-fiction War History book was published by Ballantine Books in 2002 with a cover price of $6.99.

Larger Image of this book Blood Warriors American Military Elites

Paperback
Condition:Very Good
ISBN 034544891X
ISBN 9780345448910
UPC 070999006994
Item S6/5977

$0.95

seal! twenty-six years with a special operations warrior

Seal! Twenty-six Years with a Special Operations Warrior

Seal! Twenty-six Years with a Special Operations Warrior is in Good condition with some creases and shelf wear. Seal! Twenty-six Years with a Special Operations Warrior by Lt. Cmdr. Michael Walsh in paperback edition non-fiction War History book was published by Pocket Books in 1995 with a cover price of $5.50.

Larger Image of this book Seal! Twenty-six Years with a Special Operations Warrior

Paperback
Condition:Good
ISBN 0671868535
ISBN 9780671868536
UPC 076714005501
Item S6/5987

$0.95

save the hostages by david reed

Save The Hostages True Life Rescue in the Congo by David Reed

Save The Hostages True Life Rescue in the Congo by David Reed is in Good condition with some creases and shelf wear. Save The Hostages by David Reed in paperback edition non-fiction History book was published by Bantam War Books in 1988 with a cover price of $3.95.

Larger Image of this book Save The Hostages by David Reed

Paperback
Condition:Good
ISBN 0553276050
ISBN 9780553276053
UPC 076783003958
Item S5/6002

$0.95

hellcats of the sea american submarines by charles lockwood

Hellcats of the Sea American Submarines by Charles Lockwood

Hellcats of the Sea American Submarines in Pacific by Charles Lockwood is in Good condition with some creases and shelf wear. Hellcats of the Sea American Submarines by Charles Lockwood in paperback edition non-fiction History book was published by Bantam War Books in 1988 with a cover price of $3.95.

Larger Image of this book Hellcats of the Sea American Submarines by Charles Lockwood

Paperback
Condition:Good
ISBN 0553270591
ISBN 9780553270594
UPC 076783003958
Item S5/6003

$0.95

as eagles screamed d-day 1944 by donald burgett

As Eagles Screamed D-Day 1944 by Donald Burgett

As Eagles Screamed D-Day 1944 by Donald Burgett is in Good condition with some creases and shelf wear. As Eagles Screamed D-Day 1944 by Donald Burgett in paperback edition non-fiction History book was published by Bantam War Books in 1979 with a cover price of $2.25.

Larger Image of this book As Eagles Screamed D-Day 1944 by Donald Burgett

Paperback
Condition:Good
ISBN 0553126571
ISBN 9780553126570
UPC none
Item S5/6004

$0.95

the first and the last rise and fall of the luftwaffe by adolf galland

The First and The Last Rise and Fall of the Luftwaffe by Adolf Galland

The First and The Last Rise and Fall of the Luftwaffe by Adolf Galland is in Good condition with some creases and shelf wear. The First and The Last Rise and Fall of the Luftwaffe by Adolf Gallandin paperback edition non-fiction History book was published by Bantam War Books in 1982 with a cover price of $2.95.

Larger Image of this book The First and The Last Rise and Fall of the Luftwaffe by Adolf Galland

Paperback
Condition:Good
ISBN 0553225146
ISBN 9780553225143
UPC none
Item S5/6005

$0.95

German History Paperbacks

the russians and berlin 1945 by erich kuby

The Russians and Berlin 1945 by Erich Kuby

The Russians and Berlin 1945 by Erich Kuby of what happened in last days of Nazi Berlin is in Good condition. The Russians and Berlin 1945 by Erich Kuby translated by William Heinemann in paperback edition non-fiction War History book was published by Ballantine in 1969 with a cover price of $0.95.

Larger Image of this book The Russians and Berlin 1945 by Erich Kuby

Paperback
Condition:Good
ISBN none
ISBN none
UPC none
Item S6/5959

$1.95

das reich the 2nd ss panzer division through france by max hastings

Das Reich The 2nd SS Panzer Division Through France by Max Hastings

Das Reich The 2nd SS Panzer Division Through France by Max Hastings is in Good condition. Das Reich The 2nd SS Panzer Division Through France by Max Hastings in paperback edition non-fiction War History book was published by Jove in 1983 with a cover price of $3.50.

Larger Image of this book Das Reich The 2nd SS Panzer Division Through France

Paperback
Condition:Good
ISBN 051507134X
ISBN 9780515071344
UPC none
Item S6/5961

$0.95

panzer leader by german general heinz guderian

Panzer Leader by German General Heinz Guderian

Panzer Leader by German General Heinz Guderian is in Acceptable reading condition with torn cover. Panzer Leader by German General Heinz Guderian in paperback edition non-fiction War History book was published by Ballantine in 1972 with a cover price of $1.65.

Larger Image of this book Panzer Leader by German General Heinz Guderian

Paperback
Condition:Acceptable
ISBN 0345025423
ISBN 9780345025425
UPC none
Item S6/5963

$1.95

the broken swastika by willy trebich

The Broken Swastika by Willy Trebich

The Broken Swastika by Willy Trebich of a story of a Hitler Youth who fought for the British is in Good condition with some creases and shelf wear. The Broken Swastika by Willy Trebich in paperback edition non-fiction War History book was published by Futura in 1975.

Larger Image of this book The Broken Swastika by Willy Trebich

Paperback
Condition:Good
ISBN 0860070840
ISBN 9780860070849
UPC none
Item S5/6000

$1.95

Russian Books

klass how russians really live by david willis

Klass How Russians Really Live by David Willis

Klass How Russians Really Live by David Willis is in Good condition. Klass How Russians Really Live by David Willis in paperback edition non-fiction book was published by Avon in 1987 with a cover price of $4.50.

Larger Image of this book Klass How Russians Really Live by David Willis

Paperback
Condition:Good
ISBN 0380702630
ISBN 9780380702633
UPC 071001004502
Item S6/5955

$0.95

Korean Books

retreat, hell! 1st marines in korea by jim wilson

Retreat, Hell! 1st Marines in Korea by Jim Wilson

Retreat, Hell! 1st Marines in Korea by Jim Wilson is in Good condition with some creases and shelf wear. Retreat, Hell! 1st Marines in Korea by Jim Wilson in paperback edition non-fiction War History book was published by Pocket Books in 1989.

Larger Image of this book Retreat, Hell! 1st Marines in Korea by Jim Wilson

Paperback
Condition:Good
ISBN 0671678663
ISBN 9780671678661
UPC 076714004504
Item S5/5998

$0.95

Middle East War Books

strike zion! by william stevenson

Strike Zion! by William Stevenson

Strike Zion! by William Stevenson is in Good condition with some shelf wear. Strike Zion! by William Stevenson in paperback edition non-fiction War History book was published by Bantam Books in 1967.

Larger Image of this book Strike Zion! by William Stevenson

Paperback
Condition:Good
ISBN none
ISBN none
UPC none
Item S6/5953

$0.95

fire and steel israel's 7th armored brigade by samuel katz

Fire and Steel Israel's 7th Armored Brigade by Samuel Katz

Fire and Steel Israel's 7th Armored Brigade by Samuel Katz is in Good condition with shelf wear. Fire and Steel Israel's 7th Armored Brigade by Samuel Katz in paperback edition non-fiction War History book was published by Pocket Books in 1996 with a cover price of $5.99.

Larger Image of this book Fire and Steel Israel's 7th Armored Brigade

Paperback
Condition:Good
ISBN 0671867644
ISBN 9780671867645
UPC 076714005990
Item S6/5952

$0.95

storm command a personal account of the gulf war

Storm Command A Personal Account of The Gulf War

Storm Command A Personal Account of The Gulf War is in Good condition with some creases and shelf wear. Storm Command A Personal Account of The Gulf War by General Sir Peter De La Billiere in paperback edition non-fiction War History book was published by HarperCollins Books in 1993.

Larger Image of this book Storm Command A Personal Account of The Gulf War

Paperback
Condition:Good
ISBN 0006379699
ISBN 9780006379690
UPC none
Item S5/5996

$0.95

in the eye of the storm commanding the desert rats in the gulf war

In the Eye of the Storm Commanding the Desert Rats in the Gulf War

In the Eye of the Storm Commanding the Desert Rats in the Gulf War is in Good condition with some creases and shelf wear. In the Eye of the Storm Commanding the Desert Rats in the Gulf War by Major General Patrick Cordingley in paperback edition non-fiction War History book was published by Coronet Books in 1997.

Larger Image of this book In the Eye of the Storm Commanding the Desert Rats

Paperback
Condition:Good
ISBN 0340682469
ISBN 9780340682463
UPC none
Item S5/5997

$0.95

China History Books

red star over china by edgar snow

Red Star Over China by Edgar Snow

Red Star Over China Inside Account of Mao's China by Edgar Snow is in Good condition with some creases and shelf wear. Red Star Over China by Edgar Snow in paperback edition non-fiction War History book was published by Bantam Books in 1978 with a cover price of $2.95.

Larger Image of this book Red Star Over China by Edgar Snow

Paperback
Condition:Good
ISBN 0553114492
ISBN 9780553114492
UPC none
Item S5/5995

$0.95

portraits of ordinary chinese by liu bingwen

Portraits of Ordinary Chinese by Liu Bingwen

Portraits of Ordinary Chinese by Liu Bingwen is in Very Good condition with some creases and shelf wear. Portraits of Ordinary Chinese by Liu Bingwen in paperback edition non-fiction book was published by Foreign Languages in 1990.

Larger Image of this book Portraits of Ordinary Chinese by Liu Bingwen

Paperback
Condition:Very Good
ISBN 0835125610
ISBN 9780835125611
UPC none
Item S5/5994

$0.95

Vietnam War Books

xin loi, vietnam thirty-one months of war by al sever

Xin Loi, Vietnam Thirty-one Months of War by Al Sever

Xin Loi, Vietnam Thirty-one Months of War by Al Sever is in Very Good condition with some creases and shelf wear. Xin Loi, Vietnam Thirty-one Months of War by Al Sever in paperback edition non-fiction War History book was published by Ballantine Books in 2005 with a cover price of $6.99.

Larger Image of this book Xin Loi, Vietnam Thirty-one Months of War by Al Sever

Paperback
Condition:Very Good
ISBN 0891418563
ISBN 9780891418566
UPC 050694006994
Item S6/5974

$0.95

ringed in steel armored cavalry vietnam by michael mahler

Ringed In Steel Armored Cavalry Vietnam by Michael Mahler

Ringed In Steel Armored Cavalry Vietnam by Michael Mahler is in Good condition with some creases and shelf wear. Ringed In Steel Armored Cavalry Vietnam by Michael Mahler in paperback edition non-fiction War History book was published by Jove Books in 1987 with a cover price of $4.99.

Larger Image of this book Ringed In Steel Armored Cavalry Vietnam by Michael Mahler

Paperback
Condition:Good
ISBN 0515090743
ISBN 9780515090741
UPC 071152004994
Item S6/5975

$0.95

vietnam-perkasie a combat marine's memoir by w.d. ehrhart

Vietnam-Perkasie A Combat Marine's Memoir by W.D. Ehrhart

Vietnam-Perkasie A Combat Marine's Memoir by W.D. Ehrhart is in Good condition with some creases and shelf wear. Vietnam-Perkasie A Combat Marine's Memoir by W.D. Ehrhart in paperback edition non-fiction War History book was published by Zebra Books in 1989 with a cover price of $4.50.

Larger Image of this book Vietnam-Perkasie A Combat Marine's Memoir by W.D. Ehrhart

Paperback
Condition:Good
ISBN 0821730231
ISBN 9780821716144
UPC 071268004505
Item S6/5976

$0.95

inside force recon recon marines in vietnam by michael lee lanning

Inside Force Recon Recon Marines in Vietnam by Michael Lee Lanning

Inside Force Recon Recon Marines in Vietnam by Michael Lee Lanning is in Very Good condition with some creases and shelf wear. Inside Force Recon Recon Marines in Vietnam by Michael Lee Lanning in paperback edition non-fiction War History book was published by Ivy Books in 1992 with a cover price of $5.99.

Larger Image of this book Inside Force Recon Recon Marines in Vietnam

Paperback
Condition:Very Good
ISBN 0804103011
ISBN 9780804103015
UPC 014794005998
Item S6/5979

$1.95

force recon command in vietnam by lt. col. alex lee

Force Recon Command in Vietnam by Lt. Col. Alex Lee

Force Recon Command in Vietnam by Lt. Col. Alex Lee is in Acceptable condition with some creases and shelf wear. Force Recon Command in Vietnam by Lt. Col. Alex Lee in paperback edition non-fiction War History book was published by Ballantine Books in 1996 with a cover price of $6.99.

Larger Image of this book Force Recon Command in Vietnam by Lt. Col. Alex Lee

Paperback
Condition:Acceptable
ISBN 0804110239
ISBN 9780804110235
UPC 014794006995
Item S5/5990

$0.95

force recon diary, 1969 by bruce norton

Force Recon Diary, 1969 by Bruce Norton

Force Recon Diary, 1969 by Bruce Norton is in Good condition with some creases and shelf wear. Force Recon Diary, 1969 by Bruce Norton in paperback edition non-fiction War History book was published by Ivy Books in 1992 with a cover price of $5.99.

Larger Image of this book Force Recon Diary, 1969 by Bruce Norton

Paperback
Condition:Good
ISBN 0804106711
ISBN 9780804106719
UPC 014794005998
Item S6/5983

$0.95

force recon diary, 1970 by bruce norton

Force Recon Diary, 1970 by Bruce Norton

Force Recon Diary, 1970 by Bruce Norton is in Good condition with some creases and shelf wear. Force Recon Diary, 1970 by Bruce Norton in paperback edition non-fiction War History book was published by Ivy Books in 1992 with a cover price of $4.99.

Larger Image of this book Force Recon Diary, 1970 by Bruce Norton

Paperback
Condition:Good
ISBN 0804108064
ISBN 9780804108065
UPC 014794004991
Item S6/5980

$0.95

the fighting elite u.s. marines by ian padden

The Fighting Elite U.S. Marines by Ian Padden

The Fighting Elite U.S. Marines From Boot Camp to the Battle Zones by Ian Padden is in Good condition with some creases and shelf wear. The Fighting Elite U.S. Marines by Ian Padden in paperback edition non-fiction War History book was published by Bantam Books in 1985 with a cover price of $2.95.

Larger Image of this book The Fighting Elite U.S. Marines by Ian Padden

Paperback
Condition:Good
ISBN 0553247026
ISBN 9780553247022
UPC none
Item S6/5978

$0.95

comanche six company commander vietnam by james estep

Comanche Six Company Commander Vietnam by James Estep

Comanche Six Company Commander Vietnam by James Estep is in Good condition with some creases and shelf wear. Comanche Six Company Commander Vietnam by James Estep in paperback edition non-fiction War History book was published by Dell Books in 1992 with a cover price of $4.99.

Larger Image of this book Comanche Six Company Commander Vietnam by James Estep

Paperback
Condition:Good
ISBN 0440212731
ISBN 9780440212737
UPC 071009004993
Item S6/5982

$0.95

green berets at war by shelby stanton

Green Berets At War by Shelby Stanton

Green Berets At War by Shelby Stanton is in Very Good condition with some creases and shelf wear. Green Berets At War by Shelby Stanton in paperback edition non-fiction War History book was published by Ballantine Ivy Books in 1999 with a cover price of $6.99.

Larger Image of this book Green Berets At War by Shelby Stanton

Paperback
Condition:Very Good
ISBN 0804118841
ISBN 9780804118842
UPC 014794006995
Item S6/5984

$0.95

master chief diary of a navy seal by gary smith

Master Chief Diary of a Navy Seal by Gary Smith

Master Chief Diary of a Navy Seal by Gary Smith is in Good condition with some creases and shelf wear. Master Chief Diary of a Navy Seal by Gary Smith in paperback edition non-fiction War History book was published by Ballantine Ivy Books in 1996 with a cover price of $5.99.

Larger Image of this book Master Chief Diary of a Navy Seal

Paperback
Condition:Good
ISBN 0804110913
ISBN 9780804110914
UPC 014794005998
Item S6/5985

$0.95

pathfinder first in, last out by richard burns

Pathfinder First In, Last Out by Richard Burns

Pathfinder First In, Last Out by Richard Burns is in Very Good condition with some creases and shelf wear. Pathfinder First In, Last Out by Richard Burns in paperback edition non-fiction War History book was published by Ballantine Ivy Books in 2002 with a cover price of $6.99.

Larger Image of this book Pathfinder First In, Last Out by Richard Burns

Paperback
Condition:Very Good
ISBN 0804116024
ISBN 9780804116022
UPC 014794006995
Item S6/5986

$0.95

rites of passage odyssey of a grunt robert peterson

Rites of Passage Odyssey of a Grunt Robert Peterson

Rites of Passage Odyssey of a Grunt in Vietnam is in Good condition with some creases and shelf wear. Rites of Passage Odyssey of a Grunt by Robert Peterson in paperback edition non-fiction War History book was published by Ballantine Books in 2001 with a cover price of $6.99.

Larger Image of this book Rites of Passage Odyssey of a Grunt

Paperback
Condition:Good
ISBN 0345446941
ISBN 9780345446947
UPC 070999006994
Item S6/5988

$0.95

chickenhawk helicopter war in vietnam by robert mason

Chickenhawk Helicopter War in Vietnam by Robert Mason

Chickenhawk Helicopter War in Vietnam by Robert Mason is in Acceptable condition, title page torn with some creases and shelf wear. Chickenhawk Helicopter War in Vietnam by Robert Mason in paperback edition non-fiction War History book was published by Penguin Books in 1984 with a cover price of $3.95.

Larger Image of this book Chickenhawk Helicopter War in Vietnam by Robert Mason

Paperback
Condition:Acceptable
ISBN 0140072187
ISBN 9780140072181
UPC none
Item S6/5989

$0.95

vietnam: the heartland remembers by stanley beesley

Vietnam: The Heartland Remembers by Stanley Beesley

Vietnam: The Heartland Remembers by Stanley Beesley is in Good condition with some creases and shelf wear. Vietnam: The Heartland Remembers by Stanley Beesley in paperback edition non-fiction War History book was published by Berkley Books in 1989 with a cover price of $3.95.

Larger Image of this book Vietnam: The Heartland Remembers by Stanley Beesley

Paperback
Condition:Good
ISBN 0425114597
ISBN 9780425114599
UPC 071831003959
Item S5/5991

$0.95

to bear any burden the vietnam war by al santoli

To Bear Any Burden The Vietnam War by Al Santoli

To Bear Any Burden The Vietnam War by Al Santoli is in Good condition with some creases and shelf wear. To Bear Any Burden The Vietnam War by Al Santoli in paperback edition non-fiction War History book was published by Ballantine Books in 1989 with a cover price of $3.95.

Larger Image of this book To Bear Any Burden The Vietnam War by Al Santoli

Paperback
Condition:Good
ISBN 0345331885
ISBN 9780345331885
UPC none
Item S5/5992

$0.95

vietnam the other side of glory by william kimball

Vietnam The Other Side of Glory by William Kimball

Vietnam The Other Side of Glory by William Kimball is in Good condition with some creases and shelf wear. Vietnam The Other Side of Glory by William Kimball in paperback edition non-fiction War History book was published by Ballantine Books in 1988 with a cover price of $3.95.

Larger Image of this book Vietnam The Other Side of Glory by William Kimball

Paperback
Condition:Good
ISBN 0345350731
ISBN 9780345350732
UPC 070999003955
Item S5/5993

$0.95