world war ii, german military history, middle east, russian, china, vietnam war paperbacks

World War II, German Military History, Middle East, Russian, China, Vietnam War Paperbacks

These books on military history make a great gift idea for the history buff and those who love history. Listed here are paperback books on Military History, including World War II, German Military History, Middle East War Books, Russian History, China History, Vietnam War softcover paperback books are found here. The images are of the actual books you will receive. Also available are Hardcover books on World War II History, Aviation Combat, Tank Combat, German Military History, Russia Military History, Vietnam War Hardcovers, Spanish War Hardcovers, Korean War Hardcovers, Spies Hardcover Books, Middle East War History, Chechnya History, China History, Military Paperbacks, More Military Paperbacks, Travel Books, Non-Fiction Books, Fiction Hardcover Books, Fiction Paperback Books.

Basic Word Search Only - Not Numbers

History Books

the war diaries: an anthology of daily wartime diary entries throughout history

The War Diaries: An Anthology of Daily Wartime Diary Entries Throughout History

The War Diaries: An Anthology of Daily Wartime Diary Entries Throughout History is in very good condition. The War Diaries edited by Irene and Alan Taylor was published by Canongate the 1st american paperback edition in 2006. 9x6 inches

Larger Image of this book The War Diaries: An Anthology of Daily Wartime Diary Entries Throughout History

Paperback
Condition:Very Good
ISBN 1841958263
ISBN 9781841958262
Item S1/5747

$1.50

at war at sea by ronald h. spector

At War At Sea: Sailors and Naval Combat in the Twentieth Century

At War At Sea: Sailors and Naval Combat in the Twentieth Century is in good condition. At War At Sea by Ronald H. Spector was published by Penguin Books paperback edition in 2002. 8x5.5 inches

Larger Image of this book At War At Sea by Ronald H. Spector

Paperback
Condition:Good
ISBN 0140246010
ISBN 9780140246018
Item S1/5748

$1.50

crossroads of modern warfare by drew middleton

Crossroads of Modern Warfare by Drew Middleton

Crossroads of Modern Warfare by Drew Middleton Sixteen 20th century battles that shaped contemoporary history is in Very Good condition. Crossroads of Modern Warfare by Drew Middleton in paperback edition was published by Peter Bedrick Books in 1984 with a list price of $7.95.

Larger Image of this book Crossroads of Modern Warfare by Drew Middleton

Paperback
Condition:Very Good
ISBN 0911745335
ISBN 9780911745337
Item S6/5901

$1.50

where were you? memorable events of the twentieth century

Where Were You? Memorable Events of the Twentieth Century

Where Were You? Memorable Events of the Twentieth Century is in Very Good condition. Where Were You? Memorable Events of the Twentieth Century by Sandra Martin and Roger Hall in paperback edition and published by Methuen in 1981 with a cover price of $9.95.

Larger Image of this book Where Were You? Memorable Events of the Twentieth Century

Paperback
Condition:Very Good
ISBN 0458957402
ISBN 9780458957408
Item S6/5918

$1.95

the battle for jerusalem 20th anniversary edition by abraham rabinovich

Tyrants The World's 20 Worst Living Dictators by David Wallechinsky

Tyrants The World's 20 Worst Living Dictators tells of regimes of Libya, Iran, North Korea and others is in Very Good condition. Tyrants The World's 20 Worst Living Dictators by David Wallechinsky in paperback edition was published by Regan in 2006.

Larger Image of this book Tyrants The World's 20 Worst Living Dictators

Paperback
Condition:Very Good
ISBN 0060590041
ISBN 9780060590048
Item S6/5939

$1.50

american history revised 200 startling facts

American History Revised 200 Startling Facts That Never Made It Into Textbooks

American History Revised 200 Startling Facts That Never Made It Into Textbooks is in Very Good condition. American History Revised 200 Startling Facts by Seymour Morris Jr. in paperback edition was published by Broadway Books in 2010.

Larger Image of this book American History Revised 200 Startling Facts

Paperback
Condition:Very Good
ISBN 0307587606
ISBN 9780307587602
Item S6/5940

$3.95

battle stars marines and the quest for superior consciousness

Battle Stars Marines and The Quest For Superior Consciousness

Battle Stars Marines and The Quest For Superior Consciousness by William Specht III is in Very Good condition. Battle Stars Marines and The Quest For Superior Consciousness in paperback edition was published by Epistemology Publishers in 1988.

Larger Image of this book Battle Stars Marines and The Quest For Superior Consciousness

Paperback
Condition:Very Good
ISBN 0931889073
ISBN 9780931889073
Item S6/5947

$1.95

Mammoth Books History Books

the mammoth book of eyewitness world war ii by jon lewis

The Mammoth Book of Eyewitness World War II by Jon Lewis

The Mammoth Book of Eyewitness World War II by Jon Lewis is in Very Good condition. The Mammoth Book of Eyewitness World War II by Jon Lewis in paperback edition was published by Carroll and Graf in 2002 with a cover price of $12.95.

Larger Image of this book The Mammoth Book of Eyewitness World War II by Jon Lewis

Paperback
Condition:Very Good
ISBN 0786710713
ISBN 9780786710713
Item S6/5891

$1.95

the mammoth book of eyewitness battles by richard lawrence

The Mammoth Book of Eyewitness Battles by Richard Lawrence

The Mammoth Book of Eyewitness Battles by Richard Lawrence is in Very Good condition. The Mammoth Book of Eyewitness Battles by Richard Lawrence in paperback edition was published by Carroll and Graf in 2002 with a cover price of $12.95.

Larger Image of this book The Mammoth Book of Eyewitness Battles by Richard Lawrence

Paperback
Condition:Very Good
ISBN 0786711191
ISBN 9780786711192
Item S6/5892

$1.95

the mammoth book of war correspondents by jon lewis

The Mammoth Book of War Correspondents by Jon Lewis

The Mammoth Book of War Correspondents by Jon Lewis is in Very Good condition. The Mammoth Book of War Correspondents by Jon Lewis in paperback edition was published by Carroll and Graf in 2001 with a cover price of $11.95.

Larger Image of this book The Mammoth Book of War Correspondents by Jon Lewis

Paperback
Condition:Very Good
ISBN 0786708662
ISBN 9780786708666
Item S6/5893

$1.95

the mammoth book of elite forces by jon lewis

The Mammoth Book of Elite Forces by Jon Lewis

The Mammoth Book of Elite Forces by Jon Lewis is in Very Good condition. The Mammoth Book of Elite Forces by Jon Lewis in paperback edition was published by Carroll and Graf in 2001 with a cover price of $11.95.

Larger Image of this book The Mammoth Book of Elite Forces by Jon Lewis

Paperback
Condition:Very Good
ISBN 0786709529
ISBN 9780786709526
Item S6/5894

$1.95

the mammoth book of fighter pilots by jon lewis

The Mammoth Book of Fighter Pilots by Jon Lewis

The Mammoth Book of Fighter Pilots by Jon Lewis is in Very Good condition. The Mammoth Book of Fighter Pilots by Jon Lewis in paperback edition was published by Carroll and Graf in 2002 with a cover price of $12.95.

Larger Image of this book The Mammoth Book of Fighter Pilots by Jon Lewis

Paperback
Condition:Very Good
ISBN 0786710667
ISBN 9780786710669
Item S6/5895

$1.95

the mammoth book of true war stories by jon lewis

The Mammoth Book of True War Stories by Jon Lewis

The Mammoth Book of True War Stories by Jon Lewis is in Very Good condition. The Mammoth Book of True War Stories by Jon Lewis in paperback edition was published by Carroll and Graf in 1999 with a cover price of $11.95.

Larger Image of this book The Mammoth Book of True War Stories by Jon Lewis

Paperback
Condition:Very Good
ISBN 0786706295
ISBN 9780786706297
Item S6/5896

$1.95

World War II History Books

malta diary of a war 1940-1945 by michael galea

Malta Diary of a War 1940-1945 by Michael Galea

Malta Diary of a War 1940-1945 by Michael Galea is in Very Good condition, has writing on 1st page. Malta Diary of a War 1940-1945 by Michael Galea in paperback edition was published by Publishers Enterprises in 1994 with a list price of $18.70.

Larger Image of this book Malta Diary of a War 1940-1945 by Michael Galea

Paperback
Condition:Very Good
ISBN 9990900299
ISBN 9789990900293
Item S6/5898

$2.95

the bruneval raid stealing hitler's radar by george millar

The Bruneval Raid Stealing Hitler's Radar by George Millar

The Bruneval Raid Stealing Hitler's Radar by George Millar is in Very Good condition. The Bruneval Raid Stealing Hitler's Radar by George Millar in paperback edition and published by Cassell Military Paperbacks in 2002 with a cover price of $9.95.

Larger Image of this book The Bruneval Raid Stealing Hitler's Radar by George Millar

Paperback
Condition:Very Good
ISBN 0304362212
ISBN 9780304362219
Item S6/5928

$1.50

tiron fist classic armoured warfare by bryan perrett

Iron Fist Classic Armoured Warfare by Bryan Perrett

Iron Fist Classic Armoured Warfare by Bryan Perrett is in Very Good condition. Iron Fist Classic Armoured Warfare by Bryan Perrett in paperback edition was published by Cassell in 2000 with a cover price of $9.95.

Larger Image of this book Iron Fist Classic Armoured Warfare by Bryan Perrett

Paperback
Condition:Very Good
ISBN 0304351288
ISBN 9780304351282
Item S6/5897

$1.50

mil mi-24 hind osprey combat aircraft series

Mil Mi-24 Hind Osprey Combat Aircraft Series

Mil Mi-24 Hind by Mike Spick is in Very Good condition. Mil Mi-24 Hind Osprey Combat Aircraft Series in paperback edition was published by Osprey in 1988.

Larger Image of this book Mil Mi-24 Hind Osprey Combat Aircraft Series

Paperback
Condition:Very Good
ISBN 9780850458312
Item 43/6170

$1.95

kv-1 and 2 heavy tanks 1941-1945 osprey miltary series

KV-1 and 2 Heavy Tanks 1941-1945 Osprey Miltary Series

KV-1 and 2 Heavy Tanks 1941-1945 Osprey Miltary Series is in Very Good condition. KV-1 and 2 Heavy Tanks 1941-1945 Osprey Miltary Series in paperback edition was published by Osprey in 1995.

Larger Image of this book KV-1 and 2 Heavy Tanks 1941-1945 Osprey Miltary Series

Paperback
Condition:Very Good
ISBN 9781855324961
Item 43/6171

$2.95

Spanish Civil War

the battle for spain the spanish civil war 1936-1939

The Battle For Spain The Spanish Civil War 1936-1939

The Battle For Spain The Spanish Civil War 1936-1939 is in Very Good condition. The Battle For Spain The Spanish Civil War 1936-1939 by Antony Beevor in paperback edition was published by Penguin Books in 2006.

Larger Image of this book The Battle For Spain The Spanish Civil War 1936-1939

Paperback
Condition:Very Good
ISBN 014303765X
ISBN 9780143037651
Item S6/5941

$3.95

recalling the good fight an autobiography of the spanish civil war

Recalling The Good Fight An Autobiography of the Spanish Civil War John Tisa

Recalling The Good Fight An Autobiography of the Spanish Civil War is in Very Good condition. Recalling The Good Fight An Autobiography of the Spanish Civil War by John Tisa in paperback edition was published by Bergin and Garvey in 1985 with a cover price of $12.95.

Larger Image of this book Recalling The Good Fight Spanish Civil War

Paperback
Condition:Very Good
ISBN 0897890795
ISBN 9780897890793
Item S6/5942

$3.95

German History Books

lions of flanders flemish volunteers of the waffen 1941-1945 by richard landwehr

Lions of Flanders Flemish Volunteers of the Waffen 1941-1945 by Richard Landwehr

Lions of Flanders Flemish Volunteers of the Waffen 1941-1945 by Richard Landwehr is in Very Good condition. Lions of Flanders Flemish Volunteers of the Waffen 1941-1945 by Richard Landwehr in paperback 1st edition and published by Bibliophile Legion Books in 1983.

Larger Image of this book Lions of Flanders by Richard Landwehr

Paperback
Condition:Very Good
ISBN none
ISBN none
Item S6/5916

$34.95

servants of evil by bob carruthers

Servants of Evil First-Hand Accounts of the WW2 from Hitler's Armed Forces

Servants of Evil First-Hand Accounts of the Second World War from Members of Hitler's Armed Forces is in Very Good condition but has a price sticker on cover. Servants of Evil by Bob Carruthers in paperback edition and published by Zenith Press in 2005.

Larger Image of this book Servants of Evil by Bob Carruthers

Paperback
Condition:Very Good
ISBN 076032171X
ISBN 9780760321713
Item S6/5917

$1.95

stasi the untold story of the east german secret police by john koehler

Stasi The Untold Story of the East German Secret Police by John Koehler

Stasi The Untold Story of the East German Secret Police is in Very Good condition. Stasi The Untold Story of the East German Secret Police by John Koehler in paperback edition and published by Westview in 2000 with a cover price of $18.00.

Larger Image of this book Stasi The Untold Story of the East German Secret Police

Paperback
Condition:Very Good
ISBN 0813337445
ISBN 9780813337449
Item S6/5919

$5.95

the warsaw diary of chaim a. kaplan

The Warsaw Diary of Chaim A. Kaplan Revised 1973 Edition

The Warsaw Diary of Chaim A. Kaplan is in Very Good condition but has some writing on 1st page, was originally published as the Scroll of Agony of Jews under Nazi rule. The Warsaw Diary of Chaim A. Kaplan translated and edited by Abraham Katsh in paperback Revised 1973 edition and published by Collier in 1973.

Larger Image of this book The Warsaw Diary of Chaim A. Kaplan

Paperback
Condition:Very Good
ISBN none
ISBN none
Item S6/5920

$1.95

all but my life by gerda weissmann klein

All But My Life by Gerda Weissmann Klein - in Nazi camp

All But My Life by Gerda Weissmann Klein in a Nazi concentration camp is in Good condition with writing on 1st page. All But My Life by Gerda Weissmann Klein in paperback edition and published by Noonday Press in 1995.

Larger Image of this book All But My Life by Gerda Weissmann Klein

Paperback
Condition:Good
ISBN 0374521867
ISBN 9780374521868
Item S6/5925

$1.95

inside the third reich memoirs by albert speer

Inside The Third Reich Memoirs of Hitler by Albert Speer

Inside The Third Reich Memoirs of Hitler by Albert Speer is in Like New condition. Inside The Third Reich Memoirs by Albert Speer in paperback edition and published by Simon and Schuster in 1997.

Larger Image of this book Inside The Third Reich Memoirs by Albert Speer

Paperback
Condition:Like New
ISBN 0684829495
ISBN 9780684829494
Item S6/5926

$2.95

voices from the third reich oral history by johannes steinhoff

Voices From The Third Reich Oral History by Johannes Steinhoff

Voices From The Third Reich Oral History by Johannes Steinhoff is in Very Good condition. Voices From The Third Reich Oral History by Johannes Steinhoff in paperback edition and published by Da Capo in 1994 with a cover price of $17.95.

Larger Image of this book Voices From The Third Reich Oral History by Johannes Steinhoff

Paperback
Condition:Very Good
ISBN 0306805944
ISBN 9780306805943
Item S6/5921

$2.95

the nazi seizure of power of a single german town by william allen

The Nazi Seizure of Power of a Single German Town by William Allen

The Nazi Seizure of Power The Experience of a Single German Town 1930-1935 by William Allen is in Good condition with some cover damage. The Nazi Seizure of Power of a Single German Town by William Allen in paperback edition and published by Franklin Watts in 1973.

Larger Image of this book The Nazi Seizure of Power of a Single German Town by William Allen

Paperback
Condition:Good
ISBN 0531064395
ISBN 9780531064399
Item S6/5927

Sold

five years, four fronts the war years of georg grossjohann

Five Years, Four Fronts the War Years of Georg Grossjohann

Five Years, Four Fronts the War Years of German Army Major Georg Grossjohann is in Very Good condition. Five Years, Four Fronts the War Years of Georg Grossjohann translated by Ulrich Abele in paperback edition and published by Aegis in 1999.

Larger Image of this book Five Years, Four Fronts the War Years of Georg Grossjohann

Paperback
Condition:Very Good
ISBN 096663893X
ISBN 9780966638936
Item S6/5922

$2.95

a long walk by claus hackenberger

A Long Walk by Claus Hackenberger

A Long Walk by Claus Hackenberger of German soldier's chronicle of World War II is in Very Good condition. A Long Walk by Claus Hackenberger in paperback edition and published by Hara Publishing in 2001 with a cover price of $19.95.

Larger Image of this book A Long Walk by Claus Hackenberger

Paperback
Condition:Very Good
ISBN 1883697697
ISBN 9781883697693
Item S6/5923

$1.95

panzerjager tank hunter by william folkestad

Panzerjager Tank Hunter by William Folkestad

Panzerjager Tank Hunter by William Folkestad of a German soldier antitank warfare of World War II is in Good condition. Panzerjager Tank Hunter by William Folkestad in paperback edition and published by Burd Street Press in 2000.

Larger Image of this book Panzerjager Tank Hunter by William Folkestad

Paperback
Condition:Good
ISBN 1572491825
ISBN 9781572491823
Item S6/5924

$1.95

Russian History Books

national liberation movement vital volume 3

National Liberation Movement Vital Problems Volume 3 by Novosti Press Agency

National Liberation Movement Vital Problems Volume 3 is in Very Good condition. National Liberation Movement Volume 3 in paperback edition and published by Publishing House Moscow.

Larger Image of this book National Liberation Movement Volume 3

Paperback
Condition:Very Good
ISBN none
ISBN none
Item S6/5915

$9.95

scenes from the bathhouse by mikhail zoshchenko

Scenes From the Bathhouse by Mikhail Zoshchenko

Scenes From the Bathhouse and other Stories of Communist Russia by Mikhail Zoshchenko is in Good condition, spine and corners are worn. Scenes From the Bathhouse by Mikhail Zoshchenko in paperback edition was published by University of Michigan in 1962.

Larger Image of this book Scenes From the Bathhouse by Mikhail Zoshchenko

Paperback
Condition:Good
ISBN 0472060708
ISBN 9780472060702
Item S6/5914

$1.95

paradise regained memoir of a rebel

Paradise Regained Memoir of a Rebel by C.L. Sulzberger

Paradise Regained Memoir of a Rebel is in Very Good condition. Paradise Regained Memoir of a Rebel by C.L. Sulzberger in paperback edition was published by Praeger in 1989.

Larger Image of this book Paradise Regained Memoir of a Rebel

Paperback
Condition:Very Good
ISBN 0275930777
ISBN 9780275930776
Item S6/5913

$8.95

letter to soviet leaders by alexander solzhenitsyn

Letter to Soviet Leaders by Alexander Solzhenitsyn

Letter to Soviet Leaders by Alexander Solzhenitsyn is in Very Good condition but pages have yellowed, name inside cover. Letter to Soviet Leaders by Alexander Solzhenitsyn in paperback edition was published by Index on Cenorship in 1974.

Larger Image of this book From Letter to Soviet Leaders by Alexander Solzhenitsyn

Paperback
Condition:Very Good
ISBN 000633637X
ISBN 9780006336372
Item S6/5912

$2.95

from tarusa to siberia by anatoly marchenko

From Tarusa To Siberia by Anatoly Marchenko

From Tarusa To Siberia by Anatoly Marchenko is in Very Good condition. From Tarusa To Siberia by Anatoly Marchenko in paperback edition was published by Strathcona in 1980.

Larger Image of this book From Tarusa To Siberia by Anatoly Marchenko

Paperback
Condition:Very Good
ISBN 0931554160
ISBN 9780931554162
Item S6/5911

$4.95

marx for beginners by ruis

Marx for Beginners by Ruis

Marx for Beginners by Ruis is in Very Good condition. Marx for Beginners by Ruis in paperback edition was published by Pantheon Books in 1979.

Larger Image of this book Marx for Beginners by Ruis

Paperback
Condition:Very Good
ISBN 0394737164
ISBN 9780394737164
Item S6/5910

$0.95

the great purge trial by robert tucker

The Great Purge Trial by Robert Tucker

The Great Purge Trial by Robert Tucker is in Good condition. The Great Purge Trial by Robert Tucker and Stephen Cohen in paperback edition was published by Grosset and Dunlap in 1965.

Larger Image of this book The Great Purge Trial by Robert Tucker

Paperback
Condition:Good
ISBN none
ISBN none
Item S6/5909

$4.95

soldiers in the proletarian dictatorship by mark von hagen

Soldiers in the Proletarian Dictatorship by Mark Von Hagen

Soldiers in the Proletarian Dictatorship The Red Army and the Soviet Socialist State 1917-1930 is in Very Good condition. Soldiers in the Proletarian Dictatorship by Mark Von Hagen in paperback edition was published by Cornell Press in 1993.

Larger Image of this book Soldiers in the Proletarian Dictatorship by Mark Von Hagen

Paperback
Condition:Very Good
ISBN 0801481279
ISBN 9780801481277
Item S6/5908

$5.95

the children of perestroika by deborah adelman

The Children of Perestroika Moscow Teenagers Talk by Deborah Adelman

The Children of Perestroika Moscow Teenagers Talk About Their Lives and the Future is in Very Good condition. The Children of Perestroika by Deborah Adelman in paperback edition was published by M.E. Sharpe in 1992.

Larger Image of this book The Children of Perestroika by Deborah Adelman

Paperback
Condition:Very Good
ISBN 1563240017
ISBN 9781563240010
Item S6/5907

$1.50

special tasks a soviet spymaster by pavel sudoplatov

Special Tasks A Soviet Spymaster by Pavel Sudoplatov

Special Tasks The memoirs of an Unwanted Witness A Soviet Spymaster by Pavel Sudoplatov is in Very Good condition, has price sticker on cover. Special Tasks A Soviet Spymaster by Pavel Sudoplatov in paperback updated edition was published by Back Bay Books in 1995.

Larger Image of this book Special Tasks A Soviet Spymaster by Pavel Sudoplatov

Paperback
Condition:Very Good
ISBN 0316821152
ISBN 9780316821155
Item S6/5906

$1.50

the russian version of the second world war by graham lyons

The Russian Version of the Second World War by Graham Lyons

The Russian Version of the Second World War The History of the War as Taught to Soviet Schoolchildren is in Very Good condition, but has writing on 1st page. The Russian Version of the Second World War by Graham Lyons in paperback edition was published by Facts on File in 1983.

Larger Image of this book The Russian Version of the Second World War by Graham Lyons

Paperback
Condition:Very Good
ISBN 0871961369
ISBN 9780871961365
Item S6/5905

$0.95

behind the urals an american worker in russia's city of steel

Behind the Urals An American Worker in Russia's City of Steel by John Scott

Behind the Urals An American Worker in Russia's City of Steel is in Very Good condition. Behind the Urals An American Worker in Russia's City of Steel in paperback enlarged edition was published by Indiana University Press in 1989 with a list price of $16.95.

Larger Image of this book Behind the Urals An American Worker in Russia's City of Steel

Paperback
Condition:Very Good
ISBN 0253205360
ISBN 9780253205360
Item S6/5904

$0.95

fifty russian winters by margaret wettlin

Fifty Russian Winters by Margaret Wettlin

Fifty Russian Winters An American Woman's Life in The Soviet Union by Margaret Wettlin is in Very Good condition. Fifty Russian Winters by Margaret Wettlin in paperback edition was published by John Wiley in 1994 with a list price of $14.95.

Larger Image of this book Fifty Russian Winters by Margaret Wettlin

Paperback
Condition:Very Good
ISBN 0471028770
ISBN 9780471028772
Item S6/5903

$1.95

the new soviet journalism the best of soviet weekly ogonyok

The New Soviet Journalism The Best of Soviet Weekly Ogonyok

The New Soviet Journalism The Best of Soviet Weekly Ogonyok is in Very Good condition. The New Soviet Journalism The Best of Soviet Weekly Ogonyok edited by Vitaly Korotich and Cathy Porter in paperback edition was published by Beacon Press in 1990 with a list price of $12.95.

Larger Image of this book The New Soviet Journalism The Best of Soviet Weekly Ogonyok

Paperback
Condition:Very Good
ISBN 0807061514
ISBN 9780807061510
Item S6/5902

$0.95

Middle East War Books

countdown to crisis the coming nuclear showdown with iran

Countdown To Crisis The Coming Nuclear Showdown With Iran Kennth Timmerman

Countdown To Crisis The Coming Nuclear Showdown With Iran is in Good condition. Countdown To Crisis The Coming Nuclear Showdown With Iran by Kennth Timmerman in paperback edition and published by Three Rivers in 2006 with a cover price of $14.95.

Larger Image of this book Countdown To Crisis The Coming Nuclear Showdown With Iran

Paperback
Condition:Good
ISBN 1400053692
ISBN 9781400053698
Item S6/5930

$1.95

lipstick jihad growing up in iran by azadeh moaveni

Lipstick Jihad Growing up in Iran by Azadeh Moaveni

Lipstick Jihad Growing up in Iran by Azadeh Moaveni is in Good condition. Lipstick Jihad Growing up in Iran by Azadeh Moaveni in paperback edition and published by PublicAffairs in 2005.

Larger Image of this book Lipstick Jihad Growing up in Iran by Azadeh Moaveni

Paperback
Condition:Good
ISBN 0739456768
ISBN 9780739456767
Item S6/5932

$1.95

them adventures with extremists by jon ronson

Them Adventures with Extremists by Jon Ronson

Them Adventures with Extremists such as Islamic fundamentalists, Ku Klux Klansmen, Christian separatists is in Very Good condition. Them Adventures with Extremists by Jon Ronson in paperback edition was published by Simon and Schuster in 2002.

Larger Image of this book Them Adventures with Extremists by Jon Ronson

Paperback
Condition:Very Good
ISBN 0743227077
ISBN 9780743227070
Item S6/5933

$1.95

where men win glory the odyssey of pat tillman

Where Men Win Glory The Odyssey of Pat Tillman

Where Men Win Glory The Odyssey of Pat Tillman is in Like New condition. Where Men Win Glory The Odyssey of Pat Tillman by Jon Krakauer in paperback edition was published by Doubleday in 2009.

Larger Image of this book Where Men Win Glory The Odyssey of Pat Tillman

Paperback
Condition:Like New
ISBN 1616642300
ISBN 9781616642303
Item S6/5934

$1.95

the battle for jerusalem 20th anniversary edition by abraham rabinovich

The Battle for Jerusalem 20th Anniversary Edition by Abraham Rabinovich

The Battle for Jerusalem 20th Anniversary Edition by Abraham Rabinovich is in Very Good condition. The Battle for Jerusalem 20th Anniversary Edition by Abraham Rabinovich in paperback edition was published by Jewish Publication in 1987 with a cover price of $17.95.

Larger Image of this book The Battle for Jerusalem 20th Anniversary Edition

Paperback
Condition:Very Good
ISBN 0827602855
ISBN 9780827602854
Item S6/5937

$1.95

my war diary lebanon june 5-july 1 1982

My War Diary Lebanon June 5-July 1 1982 by Dov Yermiya

My War Diary Lebanon June 5-July 1 1982 by Dov Yermiya is former library book with stickers in Good condition. My War Diary Lebanon June 5-July 1 1982 in paperback edition was published by South End Press in 1984.

Larger Image of this book My War Diary Lebanon June 5-July 1 1982

Paperback
Condition:Good
ISBN 0896082008
ISBN 9780896082007
Item S6/5938

$0.95

a hundred and one days a baghdad journal by asne seierstad

A Hundred and One Days A Baghdad Journal by Asne Seierstad

A Hundred and One Days A Baghdad Journal by Asne Seierstad is in Very Good condition. A Hundred and One Days A Baghdad Journal by Asne Seierstad in paperback edition was published by Basic in 2005.

Larger Image of this book A Hundred and One Days A Baghdad Journal by Asne Seierstad

Paperback
Condition:Very Good
ISBN 0739460404
ISBN 9780739460405
Item S6/5935

$1.95

among muslims by kathleen jamie

Among Muslims Everyday Life on the Frontiers of Pakistan by Kathleen Jamie

Among Muslims Everyday Life on the Frontiers of Pakistan by Kathleen Jamie is in Very Good condition. Among Muslims Everyday Life on the Frontiers of Pakistan by Kathleen Jamie in paperback edition was published by Seal Press in 2002 with a cover price of $14.95.

Larger Image of this book Among Muslims by Kathleen Jamie

Paperback
Condition:Very Good
ISBN 1580050867
ISBN 9781580050869
Item S6/5936

$1.95

China History Books

born red chronicle of the cultural revolution by gao yuan

Born Red Chronicle of the Cultural Revolution by Gao Yuan

Born Red Chronicle of the Cultural Revolution in China by Gao Yuan is in Good condition. Born Red Chronicle of the Cultural Revolution by Gao Yuan in paperback edition was published by Stanford University Press in 1987.

Larger Image of this book Born Red Chronicle of the Cultural Revolution by Gao Yuan

Paperback
Condition:Good
ISBN 0804713693
ISBN 9780804713696
Item S6/5944

$1.95

on guerrilla warfare by mao tse-tung

On Guerrilla Warfare by Mao Tse-tung

On Guerrilla Warfare by Mao Tse-tung is in Very Good condition. On Guerrilla Warfare by Mao Tse-tung in paperback edition was published by Dover Publishers in 2005.

Larger Image of this book On Guerrilla Warfare by Mao Tse-tung

Paperback
Condition:Very Good
ISBN 0486443760
ISBN 9780486443768
Item S6/5948

$1.95

mao for beginners by rius

Mao for Beginners by Rius

Mao for Beginners by Rius is in Very Good condition. Mao for Beginners by Rius in paperback edition was published by Pantheon Books in 1980.

Larger Image of this book Mao for Beginners by Rius

Paperback
Condition:Very Good
ISBN 0394738861
ISBN 9780394738864
Item S6/5949

$1.50

Vietnam War Books

writing under fire stories of the vietnam war

Writing Under Fire Stories of the Vietnam War by Jerome Klinkowitz

Writing Under Fire Stories of the Vietnam War is in Good condition. Writing Under Fire Stories of the Vietnam War by Jerome Klinkowitz in paperback edition was published by Delta in 1978.

Larger Image of this book Writing Under Fire Stories of the Vietnam War

Paperback
Condition:Good
ISBN 044059345X
ISBN 9780440593454
Item S6/5945

$1.95

vietnam what a soldier gives by david hartline

Vietnam What A Soldier Gives by David Hartline

Vietnam What A Soldier Gives by David Hartline is in Good condition with what appears to be author inscription. Vietnam What A Soldier Gives by David Hartline in paperback edition third printing was published by Espy in 1986.

Larger Image of this book Vietnam What A Soldier Gives by David Hartline

Paperback
Condition:Good
ISBN none
ISBN none
Item S6/5946

$4.95

ho chi minh the man who made a nation

Ho Chi Minh The Man Who Made A Nation

Ho Chi Minh The Man Who Made A Nation is in Very Good condition. Ho Chi Minh The Man Who Made A Nation in paperback 7th edition was published by Gioi Publishers in 1999.

Larger Image of this book Ho Chi Minh The Man Who Made A Nation

Paperback
Condition:Very Good
ISBN none
ISBN none
Item S6/5950

$5.95

adventures in hell volume i by david anderson

Adventures in Hell Volume I by David Anderson

Adventures in Hell Volume I by David Anderson is in Good condition but has a creased cover. Adventures in Hell Volume I by David Anderson in paperback edition was published by Ritz Publishers in 1990.

Larger Image of this book Adventures in Hell Volume I by David Anderson

Paperback
Condition:Good
ISBN 0962790435
ISBN 9780962790430
Item S6/5951

$6.95

Espionage and Spies Books

dead man running by martin mcgartland

Dead Man Running by Martin McGartland

Dead Man Running by Martin McGartland The True Story of a Secret Agent's Escape from the IRA and MI5 is in Good condition. Dead Man Running by Martin McGartland in paperback edition was published by Hastings House in 2000 with a list price of $16.95.

Larger Image of this book Dead Man Running by Martin McGartland

Paperback
Condition:Good
ISBN 0803820054
ISBN 9780803820050
Item S6/5899

$3.95

gideon's spies the secret history of the mossad

Gideon's Spies The Secret History of the Mossad Updated Edition

Gideon's Spies The Secret History of the Mossad on Israeli intelligence is in Good condition. Gideon's Spies The Secret History of the Mossad by Gordon Thomas in paperback updated edition and published by Thomas Dunne in 2005 with a cover price of $15.95.

Larger Image of this book Gideon's Spies The Secret History of the Mossad

Paperback
Condition:Good
ISBN 0312339135
ISBN 9780312339135
Item S6/5929

$1.95

see no evil the cia's war on terrism by robert baer

See No Evil The CIA's War on Terrism by Robert Baer

See No Evil The True Story of a Ground Soldier in The CIA's War on Terrism by Robert Baer is in Good condition. See No Evil The CIA's War on Terrism by Robert Baer in paperback edition was published by Crown Publishers in 2002.

Larger Image of this book See No Evil The CIA's War on Terrism by Robert Baer

Paperback
Condition:Good
ISBN 0609810278
ISBN 9780965043823
Item S6/5943

$0.95

Medical Non-Fiction Books

flu the story of the great influenza pandemic of 1918 by gina kolata

Flu The Story of the Great Influenza Pandemic of 1918 by Gina Kolata

Flu The Story of the Great Influenza Pandemic of 1918 by Gina Kolata is in Very Good condition. Flu The Story of the Great Influenza Pandemic of 1918 and the Search for the Virus That Caused It in paperback edition was published by Simon and Schuster in 2001 with a list price of $14.00.

Larger Image of this book Flu The Story of the Great Influenza Pandemic of 1918 by Gina Kolata

Paperback
Condition:Very Good
ISBN 0743203984
ISBN 9780743203982
Item S6/5900

$0.95

the dressing station a surgeon's chronicle of war and medicine

The Dressing Station A Surgeon's Chronicle of War and Medicine

The Dressing Station A Surgeon's Chronicle of War and Medicine is in Very Good condition. The Dressing Station A Surgeon's Chronicle of War and Medicine by Jonathan Kaplan in paperback edition and published by Grove Press in 2003 with a cover price of $14.00.

Larger Image of this book The Dressing Station A Surgeon's Chronicle of War and Medicine

Paperback
Condition:Very Good
ISBN 0802139620
ISBN 9780802139627
Item S6/5931

$1.95