world war ii books, aviation combat, tank combat, german military history

World War II, Aviation Combat, Tank Combat and German Military Books

These books on military history make a great gift idea for the history buff and those who love history. Listed here are hardcover books with many first editions on Military History, Military Books, War Books from World War I, World War II and books on invasions in history. Hardcover history books on World War II, Aviation Combat, Tank Combat and German Military history are found here. The images are of the actual books you will receive. Also available are Hardcover books on World War II History, Aviation Combat, Tank Combat, German Military History, Russia Military History, Vietnam War Hardcovers, Spanish War Hardcovers, Korean War Hardcovers, Spies Hardcover Books, Middle East War History, Chechnya History, China History, Military Paperbacks, More Military Paperbacks, Travel Books, Non-Fiction Books, Fiction Hardcover Books, Fiction Paperback Books.

We will refund half off the shipping that charges for each additional book upon day of shipping!

Basic Word Search Only - Not Numbers

World War II History Books

a world at arms : a global history of world war ii

A World At Arms A Global History of World War II 2nd Edition HC

A World At Arms by Gerhard L Weinberg is in like new condition with dust jacket, an excellent copy. A World At Arms: A Global History of World War II 2nd Edition in hardcover was published by Cambridge University Press in 2005.

Larger Image of this book A World At Arms : A Global History of World War II

Hardcover
Condition:Like New
ISBN 0521853168
ISBN 9780521853163
Item S1/5742

$24.95

thunder on the dnepr: zhukov-stalin and the defeat of hitler's blitzkrieg

Thunder on the Dnepr: Zhukov-Stalin and the defeat of Hitler's Blitzkrieg

Thunder on the Dnepr by Brian Fugate and Lev Dvoretsky is in Very Good condition, very clean book with dust jacket showing some shelf wear on edges. Thunder on the Dnepr: Zhukov-Stalin and the defeat of Hitler's Blitzkrieg in hardcover edition was published by Prisido Press in 1997. Cover Price $27.95

Larger Image of this book Thunder on the Dnepr

Hardcover
Condition:Very Good
ISBN 0891415297
ISBN 9780891415299
Item S1/5733

$7.95

the retreat: hitler's first defeat by michael jones

The Retreat: Hitler's First Defeat by Michael Jones

The Retreat: Hitler's First Defeat examines the turning point of World War II and is in like new condition with dust jacket, an excellent copy. The Retreat: Hitler's First Defeat by Michael Jones in hardcover book club edition was published by Thomas Dunne Books in 2010.

Larger Image of this book The Retreat: Hitler's First Defeat by Michael Jones

Hardcover
Condition:Like New
ISBN 9780312628192
Item S1/5744

$4.50

fighter: the true story of the battle of britain

Fighter: The True Story of the Battle of Britain

Fighter: The True Story of the Battle of Britain is in very clean good condition with dust jacket showing shelf wear and a stamp on bottom edge of pages. Fighter by Len Deighton in hardcover 1st American edition was published in 1978 by Knopf Doubleday. Cover Price $12.50

Larger Image of this book Fighter: The True Story of the Battle of Britain

Hardcover
Condition:Good
ISBN 0394427572
ISBN 9780394427577
Item S1/5737

$1.95

stalingrad the infernal cauldron by stephen walsh

Stalingrad The Infernal Cauldron by Stephen Walsh Pictorial Hardcover

Stalingrad The Infernal Cauldron by Stephen Walsh is in Very Good condition, very clean pages with 200 photograghs in coffee table format, dust jacket has shelf wear to edges and tear on back corner. Stalingrad 1942-1943 The Infernal Cauldron by Stephen Walsh was published in 2001 by Thomas Dunne Books. Cover Price $24.95

Larger Image of this book Stalingrad The Infernal Cauldron by Stephen Walsh

Hardcover
Condition:Very Good
ISBN 0312269439
ISBN 9780312269432
Item S5/5788

$4.95

the second world war blitzkrieg vol 2

The Second World War Blitzkrieg Vol 2 Trident Reference NEW

The Second World War Blitzkrieg Vol 2 by Trident is in New condition, still in unopened wrapping making a great gift for WW2 history buffs. The Second World War Blitzkrieg Vol 2 is large format 11.2 x 8.7 and was published by Trident Reference in 2000. Cover Price $35.00

Larger Image of this book The Second World War Blitzkrieg Vol 2 Trident Reference

Hardcover
Condition:New
ISBN 1582791015
ISBN 9781582791012
Item S5/5789

$8.95

you'll be sor-ree!: a guadalcanal marine remembers the pacific war

You'll Be Sor-ree! by Sid Phillips Hardcover (The Pacific)

You'll Be Sor-ree! by Sid Phillips is in like new condition except for a small tear on corner of dust jacket downgrading it to very good in hardcover 1st edition 2nd printing. You'll Be Sor-ree!: A Guadalcanal Marine Remembers the Pacific War was published by Valor in 2010 and the basis of Tom Hanks miniseries The Pacific. Cover Price $24.95

Larger Image of this book You'll Be Sor-ree!: A Guadalcanal Marine Remembers the Pacific War

Hardcover
Condition:Very Good
ISBN 0615336833
ISBN 9780615336831
Item S1/5734

$8.95

through the jungle of death by stephen brookes

Through the Jungle of Death by Stephen Brookes Hardcover

Through the Jungle of Death by Stephen Brookes is in Like New condition with clean pages and very good dust jacket, an excellent copy. Through the Jungle of Death A Boy's Escape from Wartime Burma in hardcover edition 1st printing was published by Wiley in 2001. Cover Price $24.95

Larger Image of this book Through the Jungle of Death by Stephen Brookes

Hardcover
Condition:Like New
ISBN 0471415693
ISBN 9780471415695
Item S3/5825

$9.95

armageddon the battle for germany by max hastings

Armageddon The Battle For Germany by Max Hastings Hardcover

Armageddon The Battle For Germany by Max Hastings is in Very Good condition, very clean pages with dust jacket having some wear. Armageddon The Battle For Germany 1944-1945 by Max Hastings hardcover 1st American edition was published by Knopf in 2004.

Larger Image of this book Armageddon The Battle For Germany by Max Hastings

Hardcover
Condition:Very Good
ISBN 0375414339
ISBN 9780375414336
Item S2/5791

$3.95

the dictators hitler's germany, stalin's russia

The Dictators Hitler's Germany, Stalin's Russia Hardcover Like New

The Dictators Hitler's Germany, Stalin's Russia by Richard Overy is in Like New condition, with very clean dust jacket, an excellent copy. The Dictators Hitler's Germany, Stalin's Russia hardcover 1st American edition was published by W.W. Norton in 2004.

Larger Image of this book The Dictators Hitler's Germany, Stalin's Russia

Hardcover
Condition:Like New
ISBN 0393020304
ISBN 9780393020304
Item S2/5792

$7.95

ten days to d-day by david stafford

Ten Days to D-Day by David Stafford Hardcover Like New

Ten Days to D-Day by David Stafford is in Like New condition, with very clean dust jacket, an excellent copy. Ten Days to D-Day Citizens and Soldiers on the Eve of the Invasion in hardcover edition was published by Little,Brown and Company in 2004.

Larger Image of this book Ten Days to D-Day by David Stafford

Hardcover
Condition:Like New
ISBN 0316605611
ISBN 9780316605618
Item S2/5794

$2.95

d-day the battle for normandy by antony beevor

D-Day The Battle for Normandy by Antony Beevor Hardcover

D-Day The Battle for Normandy by Antony Beevor is in Very Good condition, with very clean pages and dust jacket, an excellent copy. D-Day The Battle for Normandy by Antony Beevor in hardcover 1st American edition was published by Viking in 2009.

Larger Image of this book D-Day The Battle for Normandy by Antony Beevor

Hardcover
Condition:Very Good
ISBN 0670021199
ISBN 9780670021192
Item S2/5796

$3.95

the siege of budapest 100 days in world war two

The Siege of Budapest 100 Days in World War II Hardcover

The Siege of Budapest 100 Days in World War II is in Like New condition with very good dust jacket, an excellent copy. The Siege of Budapest 100 Days in World War II by Krisztian Ungvary in hardcover was published by Yale University Press in 2005.

Larger Image of this book The Siege of Budapest 100 Days in World War II

Hardcover
Condition:Like New
ISBN 0300104685
ISBN 9780300104684
Item S3/5805

$9.95

battle for antwerp by j.l. moulton

Battle for Antwerp by J.L. Moulton Hardcover

Battle for Antwerp by J.L. Moulton is in Good condition with clean pages but dust jacket is torn on top corners. Battle for Antwerp by J.L. Moulton in hardcover book club edition was published by Hippocrene Books in 1978.

Larger Image of this book Battle for Antwerp by J.L. Moulton

Hardcover
Condition:Good
ISBN none
ISBN none
tem S3/5820

$3.95

clear the bridge! the war patrols of the u.s.s. tang

Clear The Bridge! The War Patrols of the U.S.S. Tang Hardcover

Clear The Bridge! The War Patrols of the U.S.S. Tang is in Good condition with clean pages but dust jacket is torn. Clear The Bridge! The War Patrols of the U.S.S. Tang by Richad H. O'Kane in hardcover edition was published by Presidio Press in 1989.

Larger Image of this book Clear The Bridge! The War Patrols of the U.S.S. Tang

Hardcover
Condition:Good
ISBN none
ISBN none
Item S3/5822

$3.95

summer,1940 the battle of britain by roger parkinson

Summer,1940 The Battle of Britain by Roger Parkinson Hardcover

Summer,1940 The Battle of Britain revealing a telling account is in Acceptable condition with clean pages with torn dust jacket in poor condition. Summer,1940 The Battle of Britain by Roger Parkinson in hardcover 1st American book club edition was published by David McKay in 1977.

Larger Image of this book Summer,1940 The Battle of Britain by Roger Parkinson

Hardcover
Condition:Acceptable
ISBN none
ISBN none
Item S3/5831

$0.95

the thousand-mile war specially illustrated edition

The Thousand-Mile War Specially Illustrated Edition by Brian Garfield

The Thousand-Mile War Specially Illustrated Edition is in Acceptable condition has some highlighted pages with torn dust jacket in poor condition. The Thousand-Mile War: World War II in Alaska and the Aleutians Specially Illustrated Edition in hardcover book club edition was published by Nelson Doubleday in 1983.

Larger Image of this book The Thousand-Mile War Specially Illustrated Edition

Hardcover
Condition:Acceptable
ISBN none
ISBN none
Item S3/5832

$1.95

impact taking the war to the foe

Impact Taking The War to The Foe

Impact Taking The War to The Foe is in Very Good condition but front has a line down the cover. Impact Taking The War to The Foe The Army Air Force's Confidential Picture History of World War II in over sized hardcover reprint edition was published by National Historical Society Primedia in 2004.

Larger Image of this book Impact Taking The War to The Foe

Hardcover
Condition:Very Good
ISBN none
ISBN none
Item S5/5839

$2.95

impact flying to d-day

Impact Flying To D-Day

Impact Flying To D-Day is in Very Good condition. Impact Flying To D-Day The Army Air Force's Confidential Picture History of World War II in over sized hardcover reprint edition was published by National Historical Society Primedia in 2004.

Larger Image of this book Impact Flying To D-Day

Hardcover
Condition:Very Good
ISBN none
ISBN none
Item S5/5840

$2.95

the seventy great battles of all time by jeremy black

The Seventy Great Battles of All Time by Jeremy Black Hardcover

The Seventy Great Battles of All Time by Jeremy Black is in Like New condition with very nice dust jacket, an excellent copy. The Seventy Great Battles of All Time by Jeremy Black in over sized hardcover edition was published by Thames and Hudson in 2005.

Larger Image of this book The Seventy Great Battles of All Time by Jeremy Black

Hardcover
Condition:Like New
ISBN 0500251258
ISBN 9780500251256
Item S5/5841

$8.95

shadow knights the secret war against hitler

Shadow Knights The Secret War Against Hitler Hardcover

Shadow Knights The Secret War Against Hitler by Gary Kamiya pulp history is in Like New condition, an excellent copy. Shadow Knights The Secret War Against Hitler in hardcover edition was published by Simon and Schuster in 2010.

Larger Image of this book Shadow Knights The Secret War Against Hitler

Hardcover
Condition:Like New
ISBN 9781439109045
Item 43/6169

$1.95

Aviation Combat Books

clash of eagles by martin bowman

Clash of Eagles Air Force Bombers vs the Luftwaffe by Martin Bowman

Clash of Eagles by Martin Bowman is in Like New condition with clean pages and dust jacket with minor shelf wear. Clash of Eagles Air Force Bombers vs the Luftwaffe in WW2 in hardcover edition was published by Pen and Sword in 2007.

Larger Image of this book Clash of Eagles Air Force Bombers vs the Luftwaffe

Hardcover
Condition:Like New
ISBN 1844154130
ISBN 9781844154135
Item S4/5853

$5.95

war in the air by stephen coonts

War In The Air by Stephen Coonts 1st Edition Hardcover

War In The Air: True Accounts of the 20th Century's Most Dramatic Air Battles very good condition book and dust jacket. War In The Air by Stephen Coonts in hardcover 1st edition was published by Pocket Books in 1996. Cover Price $24.00

Larger Image of this book War In The Air: True Accounts of the 20th Century's Most Dramatic Air Battles

Hardcover
Condition:Very Good
ISBN 0671881906
ISBN 9780671881900
Item S1/5735

$2.95

phoenix over the nile egyptian air power

Phoenix Over The Nile Egyptian Air Power Hardcover

Phoenix Over The Nile A History of Egyptian Air Power 1932-1994 is in Like New condition with very good dust jacket, an excellent copy. Phoenix Over The Nile Egyptian Air Power by Lon Nordeen and David Nicolle in 1st edition hardcover was published by Smithsonian in 1996.

Larger Image of this book Phoenix Over The Nile Egyptian Air Power

Hardcover
Condition:Like New
ISBN 1560986263
ISBN 9781560986263
Item S3/5804

$49.95

descending from the clouds: a memoir of combat in the 505 parachute infantry regiment, 82d airborne division

Descending from the Clouds - Like New

Descending from the Clouds: A Memoir of Combat in the 505 Parachute Infantry Regiment, 82d Airborne Division and is in like new condition with dust jacket, an excellent copy. Descending from the Clouds by Spencer F. Wurst and Gayle Wurst in Hardcover 1st edition, 1st printing was published by Casemate in 2005.

Larger Image of this book Descending from the Clouds by Spencer F. Wurst and Gayle Wurst

Hardcover
Condition:Like New
ISBN 1932033319
ISBN 9781932033311
Item S1/5745

$3.95

time out for war by ed c. cury

Time Out For War by Ed C. Cury Hardcover

Time Out For War: An American Airman's True Firsthand Account of Survival in Nazi-occupied Territory is in very good condition, with dust jacket showing heavy shelf wear on edges. Time Out For War by Ed C. Cury in Hardcover was published by Rainbow Books in 1988.

Larger Image of this book Time Out For War by Ed C. Cury

Hardcover
Condition:Very Good
ISBN none
Item S1/5753

$3.95

the wild blue the men and boys who flew the b-24s over germany

The Wild Blue The Men and Boys Who Flew the B-24s Over Germany Hardcover

The Wild Blue The Men and Boys Who Flew the B-24s Over Germany is an ex-library book in Good condition in dust jacket. The Wild Blue by Stephen Ambrose in hardcover edition was published by Simon and Schuster in 2001.

Larger Image of this book The Wild Blue The Men and Boys Who Flew the B-24s Over Germany

Hardcover
Condition:Good
ISBN 0743203399
ISBN 9780743203395
Item S4/5848

$0.50

screaming eagle memoirs of a b-17 group commander

Screaming Eagle Memoirs of a B-17 Group Commander Hardcover

Screaming Eagle is in Very Good condition, name sticker on cover page in good dust jacket with some shelf wear. Screaming Eagle Memoirs of a B-17 Group Commander by Major General Dale O. Smith in hardcover edition was published by Algonquin Books in 1990. Cover Price $18.95

Larger Image of this book Screaming Eagle Memoirs of a B-17 Group Commander

Hardcover
Condition:Very Good
ISBN 0912697997
ISBN 9780912697994
Item S4/5866

$2.95

hunters from the sky the german parachute corps 1940-1945

Hunters From The Sky The German Parachute Corps 1940-1945 Hardcover

Hunters From The Sky The German Parachute Corps 1940-1945 by Charles Whiting is in Very Good condition with very clean pages, no dust jacket. Hunters From The Sky The German Parachute Corps 1940-1945 in hardcover edition was published by Stein and Day in 1974.

Larger Image of this book Hunters From The Sky The German Parachute Corps 1940-1945

Hardcover
Condition:Very Good
ISBN 0812816994
ISBN 9780812816990
Item S5/5887

$3.95

Tank Combat Books

panzer battles by f. w. von mellenthin

Panzer Battles by F. W. Von Mellenthin Hardcover

Panzer Battles by Major General F. W. Von Mellenthin is in Very Good condition, with very clean pages and dust jacket, an excellent copy. Panzer Battles A Study of the Employment of Armor in the Second world War in hardcover edition was published by Konecky & Konecky in 2006.

Larger Image of this book Panzer Battles by Major General F. W. Von Mellenthin

Hardcover
Condition:Very Good
ISBN 1568525788
ISBN 9781568525785
Item S2/5795

$5.95

panzers on the eastern front panzer divisions in russia

Panzers on the Eastern Front Panzer Divisions in Russia Hardcover

Panzers on the Eastern Front Panzer Divisions in Russia is in Like New condition with dust jacket showing some wrinkles on lower back. Panzers on the Eastern Front General Erhard Raus and Panzer Divisions in Russia 1941-1945 by Peter Tsouras in hardcover was published by Greenhill Books in 2002.

Larger Image of this book Panzers on the Eastern Front Panzer Divisions in Russia

Hardcover
Condition:Like New
ISBN 0739426443
ISBN 9780739426449
Item S3/5801

$9.95

panzer operations eastern front memoir of general raus

Panzer Operations Eastern Front Memoir of General Raus Hardcover

Panzer Operations Eastern Front Memoir of General Raus is in Like New condition with clean pages in very good dust jacket, an excellent copy. Panzer Operations Eastern Front Memoir of General Raus 1941-1945 translated by Steven Newton in hardcover edition was published by Da Capo Press in 2003.

Larger Image of this book Panzer Operations Eastern Front Memoir of General Raus

Hardcover
Condition:Like New
ISBN 0306812479
ISBN 9780306812477
Item S4/5875

$8.95

tank commanders: knights of the modern age

Tank Commanders: Knights of the Modern Age

Tank Commanders: Knights of the Modern Age very good condition book and dust jacket. This edition of Tank Commanders by George Forty in hardcover was published by Caxton Editions of London in 2002.

Larger Image of this book Tank Commanders: Knights of the Modern Age

Hardcover
Condition:Very Good
ISBN 1840673230
ISBN 9781840673234
Item S1/5736

$2.95

hitler's panzers by dennis showalter

Hitler's Panzers by Dennis Showalter Hardcover

Hitler's Panzers by Dennis Showalter is in Very Good condition, no dust jacket. Hitler's Panzers The Lightning Attacks That Revolutionized Warfare in hardcover edition was published by Berkley Caliber in 2009.

Larger Image of this book Hitler's Panzers by Dennis Showalter

Hardcover
Condition:Very Good
ISBN 9780425230046
Item S5/5886

$3.95

German Military History Books

german strategy against russia 1939-1944 by barry leach

German Strategy Against Russia 1939-1944 by Barry Leach

German Strategy Against Russia 1939-1944 is in Very Good condition with clean pages but clipped dust jacket and tiny tear on dj spine. German Strategy Against Russia 1939-1944 by Barry Leach in hardcover edition was published by Oxford Press in 1973.

Larger Image of this book German Strategy Against Russia 1939-1944

Hardcover
Condition:Very Good
ISBN 0198214952
ISBN 9780198214953
Item S3/5828

$47.95

blitzkrieg in their own words from german soldiers

Blitzkrieg In Their Own Words From German Soldiers Hardcover

Blitzkrieg In Their Own Words From German Soldiers is in Very Good condition with very clean pages and dust jacket with minor shelf wear. Blitzkrieg In Their Own Words First Hand Accounts From German Soldiers 1939-1940 translated by Alan Bance in hardcover edition was published by Zenith Press in 2005. Cover Price $21.95

Larger Image of this book Blitzkrieg In Their Own Words From German Soldiers

Hardcover
Condition:Very Good
ISBN 0760321868
ISBN 9780760321867
Item S4/5857

$3.95

in deadly combat: a german soldier's memoir of the eastern front

In Deadly Combat: A German Soldier's Memoir of the Eastern Front

In Deadly Combat: A German Soldier's Memoir of the Eastern Front and is in very good condition, dust jacket has visible residue of price sticker but otherwise very good. In Deadly Combat by Gottlob Herbert Bidermann translated and edited by Derek S. Zumbro in Hardcover 1st Edition was published by University Press of Kansas in 2000.

Larger Image of this book In Deadly Combat by Gottlob Herbert Bidermann

Hardcover
Condition:Very Good
ISBN 0700610162
ISBN 9780700610167
Item S1/5746

$7.49

war without garlands operation barbarossa 1941-1942 by robert kershaw

War Without Garlands Operation Barbarossa 1941-1942 by Robert Kershaw

War Without Garlands Operation Barbarossa 1941-1942 by Robert Kershaw of the German invasion of Russia is in Very Good condition with dust jacket having tear in back top. War Without Garlands Operation Barbarossa 1941-1942 by Robert Kershaw in over sized hardcover edition was published by Sarpedon in 2000.

Larger Image of this book War Without Garlands Operation Barbarossa 1941-1942

Hardcover
Condition:Very Good
ISBN 1885119712
ISBN 9781885119711
Item S5/5837

$9.95

at leningrad's gates: the story of a soldier with army group north

At Leningrad's Gates: The Story of a Soldier with Army Group North

At Leningrad's Gates: The Story of a Soldier with Army Group North and is in very good condition, dust jacket very good. At Leningrad's Gates by former Wehrmacht officer William Lubbeck in Hardcover 1st edition was published by Casemate in 2006. Cover Price $32.95

Larger Image of this book At Leningrad's Gates: The Story of a Soldier with Army Group North

Hardcover
Condition:Very Good
ISBN 1932033556
ISBN 9781932033557
Item S1/5750

$8.95

german fighter ace erich hartmann by ursula hartmann

German Fighter Ace Erich Hartmann by Ursula Hartmann

German Fighter Ace Erich Hartmann by Ursula Hartmann is in Like New condition with dust jacket, an excellent copy. German Fighter Ace Erich Hartmann The Life Story of the World's Highest Scoring Ace in over sized hardcover edition was published by Schiffer Military History in 1992.

Larger Image of this book German Fighter Ace Erich Hartmann by Ursula Hartmann

Hardcover
Condition:Like New
ISBN 0887403964
ISBN 9780887403965
Item S5/5838

$26.95

the last knight of flanders remy schrijnen and ss-legion

The Last Knight of Flanders Remy Schrijnen and SS-Legion Like New

The Last Knight of Flanders the story of Remy Schrijnen and his SS-Legion on the Eastern Front is in Like New condition with very good dust jacket, an excellent copy. The Last Knight of Flanders by Allen Brandt in hardcover edition was published by Schiffer Military History in 1998. Cover Price $29.95

Larger Image of this book The Last Knight of Flanders Remy Schrijnen and SS-Legion

Hardcover
Condition:Like New
ISBN 0764305883
ISBN 9780764305887
Item S4/5846

$18.95

hitler as military commander

Hitler As Military Commander by John Strawson Hardcover

Hitler As Military Commander is in Very Good condition with clean pages and very good dust jacket, an excellent copy. Hitler As Military Commander by John Strawson in hardcover edition 1st printing was published by Barnes & Noble in 1995.

Larger Image of this book Hitler As Military Commander

Hardcover
Condition:Very Good
ISBN 1566197481
ISBN 9781566197489
Item S3/5823

$4.95

masters of death the ss-einsatzgruppen

Masters of Death The SS-Einsatzgruppen 1st Edition Hardcover

Masters of Death The SS-Einsatzgruppen is in Very Good condition with dust jacket wrinkled on front top. Masters of Death The SS-Einsatzgruppen and the Invention of the Holocaust by Richard Rhodes in hardcover 1st edition was published by Knopf in 2002.

Larger Image of this book Masters of Death The SS-Einsatzgruppen

Hardcover
Condition:Very Good
ISBN 0375409009
ISBN 9780375409004
Item S3/5816

$6.95

jungvolk a boy defending hitler's third reich

Jungvolk a Boy Defending Hitler's Third Reich Hardcover

Jungvolk a Boy Defending Hitler's Third Reich is in Very Good condition with very good dust jacket. Jungvolk The Story of a Boy Defending Hitler's Third Reich by Wilhelm Gehlen and Don Gregory in hardcover edition was published by Casemate in 2008. Cover Price $32.95

Larger Image of this book Jungvolk a Boy Defending Hitler's Third Reich

Hardcover
Condition:Very Good
ISBN 1932033874
ISBN 9781932033878
Item S4/5863

$4.95

witnesses of war: children's lives under the nazis

Witnesses of War - Like New Hardcover

Witnesses of War by Nicholas Stargardt is in Like New condition with very clean dust jacket. Witnesses of War: Children's Lives Under the Nazis in hardcover book club edition was published in 2006 by Knopf Doubleday.

Larger Image of this book Witnesses of War: Children's Lives Under the Nazis

Hardcover
Condition:Like New
ISBN 1400040884
ISBN 9781400040889
Item S1/5732

$1.95

dear god, have you ever gone hungry?

Dear God, Have You Ever Gone Hungry? 1st Edition Hardcover Like New

Dear God, Have You Ever Gone Hungry? is in Like New condition, with very clean dust jacket, an excellent copy. Dear God, Have You Ever Gone Hungry? by Joseph Bau of a Jewish couple in concentration camp in hardcover 1st English Language edition was published by Arcade Publishing in 1998. Cover Price $24.95

Larger Image of this book Dear God, Have You Ever Gone Hungry?

Hardcover
Condition:Like New
ISBN 1559704314
ISBN 9781559704311
Item S2/5793

$4.95

the third reich at war by richard j. evans

The Third Reich At War by Richard J. Evans - Like New

The Third Reich At War traces the rise and demise of German's military might and is in Like New condition with dust jacket, an excellent copy. The Third Reich At War by Richard J. Evans in hardcover was published by Penguin Press in 2009.

Larger Image of this book The Third Reich At War by Richard J. Evans

Hardcover
Condition:Like New
ISBN 9781594202063
Item S1/5743

$4.95

inside the fourth reich

Inside the Fourth Reich Hardcover

Inside the Fourth Reich is in Very Good condition with dust jacket having light shelf wear, the real story of the Boys From Brazil. Inside the Fourth Reich by Erich Erdstein in hardcover was published by St. Martin's Press in 1977.

Larger Image of this book Inside the Fourth Reich

Hardcover
Condition:Very Good
ISBN 031241885X
ISBN 9780312418854
Item S3/5809

$0.95

storming eagles: german airborne forces in world war ii

Storming Eagles: German Airborne Forces in World War II

Storming Eagles: German Airborne Forces in World War II is in Like New condition, very clean book with dust jacket. Storming Eagles by James Lucas in hardcover edition was published by Castle Books in 2004.

Larger Image of this book Storming Eagles: German Airborne Forces in World War II

Hardcover
Condition:Like New
ISBN 078581602X
ISBN 9780785816027
Item S1/5740

$1.95

the wolf: how one german raider terrorized the allies in the most epic voyage of world war i

The Wolf - Like New Hardcover

The Wolf: How One German Raider Terrorized the Allies in the Most Epic Voyage of World War I and is in Like New condition with dust jacket, an excellent copy. The Wolf by Richard Guilliatt and Peter Hohnen in Hardcover book club edition was published by Free Press in 2010.

Larger Image of this book The Wolf by Richard Guilliatt and Peter Hohnen

Hardcover
Condition:Like New
ISBN 9781416573173
Item S1/5751

$3.95

the nuremberg interviews by leon goldensohn

The Nuremberg Interviews by Leon Goldensohn 1st Edition Hardcover

The Nuremberg Interviews by Leon Goldensohn is in Like New condition with very good dust jacket, an excellent copy. The Nuremberg Interviews by Leon Goldensohn in hardcover 1st edition was published by Knopf in 2004.

Larger Image of this book From The Nuremberg Interviews by Leon Goldensohn

Hardcover
Condition:LikeNew
ISBN 037541469X
ISBN 9780375414695
Item S3/5800

Sold

the goebbels diaries 1942-1943

The Goebbels Diaries 1942-1943 1st Edition

The Goebbels Diaries 1942-1943 has spine and boards worn and frayed in Poor condition. The Goebbels Diaries 1942-1943 edited and translated by Louis Lochner hardcover First edition was published by Doubleday in 1948.

Larger Image of this book The Goebbels Diaries 1942-1943

Hardcover
Condition:Poor
ISBN none
ISBN none
Item S5/5880

Sold

final entries 1945 the diaries of joseph goebbels

Final Entries 1945 The Diaries of Joseph Goebbels Hardcover

Final Entries 1945 The Diaries of Joseph Goebbels is in Good condition with clean pages in dust jacket that is worn. Final Entries 1945 The Diaries of Joseph Goebbels edited by Hugh Trevor-Roper in hardcover book club edition was published by Putnam in 1978.

Larger Image of this book Final Entries 1945 The Diaries of Joseph Goebbels

Hardcover
Condition:Good
ISBN 0399121161
ISBN 9780399121166
Item S4/5874

$1.95

the last battle by cornelius ryan

The Last Battle by Cornelius Ryan Hardcover

The Last Battle by Cornelius Ryan is in Good condition with torn dust jacket. The Last Battle by Cornelius Ryan in hardcover book club edition was published by Simon & Schuster in 1966.

Larger Image of this book The Last Battle by Cornelius Ryan

Hardcover
Condition:Good
Item S3/5802

$0.95