fiction books, hardcover books, paperback

Fiction Books, Hardcover Books

Listed here are Fiction books in hardcover currently for sale. The images are of the actual books you will receive. Also available are Hardcover books on World War II History, Aviation Combat, Tank Combat, German Military History, Russia Military History, Vietnam War Hardcovers, Spanish War Hardcovers, Korean War Hardcovers, Spies Hardcover Books, Middle East War History, Chechnya History, China History, Military Paperbacks, More Military Paperbacks, Travel Books, Non-Fiction Books, Fiction Hardcover Books, Fiction Paperback Books.

Basic Word Search Only - Not Numbers

Fiction Hardcover Books

crossroads of twilight

Crossroads of Twilight Book Ten of Wheel of Time by Robert Jordan

Crossroads of Twilight Book Ten of Wheel of Time by Robert Jordan is in Like New condition but in a dust jacket with price sticker. Crossroads of Twilight by Robert Jordan in hardcover 1st edition (9.5x6.5) was published by Tor Books in 2003 with a cover price of $29.95.

Larger Image of this book Crossroads of Twilight by Robert Jordan

Hardcover
Condition:Like New
ISBN 0312864590
ISBN 9780312864590
Item S8/6089

$0.95

double cross by james patterson

Double Cross by James Patterson 1st Edition Hardcover

Double Cross by James Patterson is in Like New condition in a very clean dust jacket, an excellent copy. Double Cross by James Patterson in hardcover 1st edition fullsize (9.5x6.3) was published by Little, Brown and Company in 2007 with a cover price of $27.99.

Larger Image of this book Double Cross by James Patterson

Hardcover
Condition:Like New
ISBN 0316015059
ISBN 9780316015059
Item S8/6066

$0.95

cross by james patterson

Cross by James Patterson Hardcover

Cross by James Patterson is in Like New condition in a very clean dust jacket, an excellent copy. Cross by James Patterson in hardcover edition fullsize (9.5x6.3) 2nd printing was published by Little, Brown and Company in 2006 with a cover price of $27.99.

Larger Image of this book Cross by James Patterson

Hardcover
Condition:Like New
ISBN 0316159794
ISBN 9780316159791
Item S8/6068

$0.95

the 6th target by james patterson

The 6th Target Women's Murder Club by James Patterson 1st Edition Hardcover

The 6th Target Women's Murder Club by James Patterson is in Like New condition in a very clean dust jacket, an excellent copy. The 6th Target by James Patterson in hardcover 1st edition fullsize (9.5x6.3) was published by Little, Brown and Company in 2007 with a cover price of $27.99.

Larger Image of this book The 6th Target by James Patterson

Hardcover
Condition:Like New
ISBN 0316014796
ISBN 9780316014793
Item S8/6067

$0.95

4th of july by james patterson

4th of July by James Patterson Hardcover

4th of July by James Patterson is in Like New condition in very good dust jacket. 4th of July by James Patterson in hardcover edition was published by Little, Brown and Company in 2005.

Larger Image of this book 4th of July by James Patterson

Hardcover
Condition:Like New
ISBN 0316710601
ISBN 9780316710602
Item S8/6071

$0.95

london bridges by james patterson

London Bridges Alex Cross Novel by James Patterson Hardcover

London Bridges Alex Cross Novel by James Patterson is in Very Good condition in dust jacket with some shelf wear. London Bridges by James Patterson in hardcover edition was published by Little, Brown and Company in 2004.

Larger Image of this book London Bridges by James Patterson

Hardcover
Condition:Very Good
ISBN 0316710598
ISBN 9780316710596
Item S8/6072

$0.95

cross fire alex cross novel by james patterson

Cross Fire Alex Cross Novel by James Patterson Hardcover

Cross Fire Alex Cross Novel by James Patterson is in Like New condition in dust jacket. Cross Fire Alex Cross Novel by James Patterson in hardcover edition was published by Little, Brown and Company in 2010.

Larger Image of this book Cross Fire Alex Cross Novel by James Patterson

Hardcover
Condition:Like New
ISBN 0316710598
ISBN 9780316036177
Item S8/6074

$0.95

the post card killers by james patterson and liza marklund

The Post Card Killers by James Patterson and Liza Marklund Hardcover

The Post Card Killers by James Patterson and Liza Marklund is in Like New condition in very good dust jacket, an excellent copy. The Post Card Killers by James Patterson and Liza Marklund in hardcover edition was published by Little, Brown and Company in 2010.

Larger Image of this book The Post Card Killers

Hardcover
Condition:Like New
ISBN 0316089516
ISBN 9780316089517
Item S8/6073

$0.95

wild fire by nelson demille

Wild Fire by Nelson DeMille Hardcover

Wild Fire by Nelson DeMille is in Like New condition in very good dust jacket with price sticker. Wild Fire by Nelson DeMille in hardcover 1st edition fullsize (9.3x6.3) was published by Warner Books in 2006 with a cover price of $26.99.

Larger Image of this book Wild Fire by Nelson DeMille

Hardcover
Condition:Like New
ISBN 044657967X
ISBN 9780446579674
Item S8/6069

$0.95

strategic moves stone barrington novel by stuart woods

Strategic Moves Stone Barrington Novel by Stuart Woods Hardcover

Strategic Moves Stone Barrington Novel by Stuart Woods is in Like New condition in very good dust jacket. Strategic Moves Stone Barrington Novel by Stuart Woods in hardcover 1st edition (9.3x6.3) was published by Putnam in 2011 with a cover price of $25.95.

Larger Image of this book Strategic Moves Stone Barrington Novel by Stuart Woods

Hardcover
Condition:Like New
ISBN 0399157115
ISBN 9780399157110
Item S8/6070

$0.95

the mullah's storm by thomas w. young

The Mullah's Storm by Thomas W. Young Hardcover

The Mullah's Storm by Thomas W. Young in Like New condition with very clean dust jacket. The Mullah's Storm by Thomas W. Young was published in 2010 by Putnam.

Larger Image of this book The Mullah's Storm by Thomas W. Young

Hardcover
Condition:Like New
ISBN 9780399156922
1 Available
Item S2/6065

$0.95

knock out an fbi thriller by catherine coulter

Knock Out An FBI Thriller by Catherine Coulter Hardcover

Knock Out An FBI Thriller by Catherine Coulter is in Like New condition in very good dust jacket. Knock Out An FBI Thriller by Catherine Coulter in hardcover 1st edition (9.5x6.3) was published by Putnam in 2009 with a cover price of $26.95.

Larger Image of this book Knock Out An FBI Thriller by Catherine Coulter

Hardcover
Condition:Like New
ISBN 0399155848
ISBN 9780399155840
Item S8/6076

$0.95

hannibal rising by thomas harris

Hannibal Rising by Thomas Harris Hardcover

Hannibal Rising by Thomas Harris is in Like New condition in very good dust jacket. Hannibal Rising by Thomas Harris in hardcover 1st edition (9.5x6.5) deckle edge pages was published by Delacorte Press in 2006 with a cover price of $27.95.

Larger Image of this book Hannibal Rising by Thomas Harris

Hardcover
Condition:Like New
ISBN 0385339410
ISBN 9780385339414
Item S8/6077

$0.95

are you afraid of the dark? by sidney sheldon

Are You Afraid of The Dark? by Sidney Sheldon Hardcover

Are You Afraid of The Dark? by Sidney Sheldon is in Like New condition in very good dust jacket. Are You Afraid of The Dark? by Sidney Sheldon in hardcover edition was published by William Morrow in 2004.

Larger Image of this book Are You Afraid of The Dark? by Sidney Sheldon

Hardcover
Condition:Like New
ISBN 0060559349
ISBN 9780060559342
Item S8/6078

$0.95

in too deep by jayne ann krentz

In Too Deep by Jayne Ann Krentz Hardcover

In Too Deep by Jayne Ann Krentz is in Like New condition in very good dust jacket. In Too Deep by Jayne Ann Krentz in hardcover edition was published by Putnam in 2010.

Larger Image of this book In Too Deep by Jayne Ann Krentz

Hardcover
Condition:Like New
ISBN 0399157026
ISBN 9780399157028
Item S8/6079

$0.95

falling awake by jayne ann krentz

Falling Awake by Jayne Ann Krentz Hardcover

Falling Awake by Jayne Ann Krentz is in Like New condition in a very good dust jacket, an excellent copy. Falling Awake by Jayne Ann Krentz in hardcover 1st edition (9.3x6.3) was published by Putnam in 2004 with a cover price of $24.95.

Larger Image of this book Falling Awake by Jayne Ann Krentz

Hardcover
Condition:Like New
ISBN 0339152229
ISBN 9780399152221
Item S8/6086

$0.95

click here for murder by donna andrews

Click Here for Murder by Donna Andrews Hardcover

Click Here for Murder by Donna Andrews is in Like New condition in very good dust jacket. Click Here for Murder by Donna Andrews in hardcover edition was published by Berkley in 2003.

Larger Image of this book Click Here for Murder by Donna Andrews

Hardcover
Condition:Like New
ISBN 0425188566
ISBN 9780425188569
Item S8/6080

$0.95

the bourne deception by eric van lustbader

The Bourne Deception by Eric Van Lustbader Hardcover

Robert Ludlum's The Bourne Deception by Eric Van Lustbader Jason Borne Novel is in Like New condition in very good dust jacket. The Bourne Deception by Eric Van Lustbader in hardcover edition was published by Grand Central in 2009.

Larger Image of this book The Bourne Deception

Hardcover
Condition:Like New
ISBN 0446539821
ISBN 9780446539821
Item S8/6081

$0.95

the bourne ultimatum by robert ludlum

The Bourne Ultimatum by Robert Ludlum Hardcover

The Bourne Ultimatum by Robert Ludlum Jason Borne Novel is in Very Good condition in a dust jacket torn on lower edge and with a cut mark. The Bourne Ultimatum by Robert Ludlum in hardcover edition (9.5x6.5) was published by Random House in 1990.

Larger Image of this book The Bourne Ultimatum by Robert Ludlum

Hardcover
Condition:Very Good
ISBN 0394584082
ISBN 9780394584089
Item S8/6082

$0.95

dead on the dance floor by heather graham

Dead on the Dance Floor by Heather Graham Hardcover

Dead on the Dance Floor by Heather Graham is in Like New condition in a very good dust jacket, an excellent copy. Dead on the Dance Floor by Heather Graham in hardcover 1st edition 1st printing (9.5x6.5) was published by Mira in 2004 with a cover price of $24.95.

Larger Image of this book Dead on the Dance Floor by Heather Graham

Hardcover
Condition:Like New
ISBN 0778320278
ISBN 9780778320272
Item S8/6083

$0.95

derailed by james siegel

Derailed by James Siegel Hardcover

Derailed by James Siegel is in Like New condition in a very good dust jacket, an excellent copy. Derailed by James Siegel in hardcover 1st edition 1st printing (9.3x6.3) was published by Warner in 2003 with a cover price of $23.95.

Larger Image of this book Derailed by James Siegel

Hardcover
Condition:Like New
ISBN 0446531588
ISBN 9780446531580
Item S8/6084

$0.95

cane river by lalita tademy

Cane River by Lalita Tademy Hardcover

Cane River by Lalita Tademy is a story of four generations of African-American women in Like New condition in a very good dust jacket, an excellent copy. Cane River by Lalita Tademy in hardcover edition was published by Warner in 2001.

Larger Image of this book Cane River by Lalita Tademy

Hardcover
Condition:Like New
ISBN 0446527327
ISBN 9780446527323
Item S8/6085

$0.95

acts of love by judith michael

Acts of Love by Judith Michael Hardcover

Acts of Love by Judith Michael is in Very Good condition in a dust jacket with some shelf wear. Acts of Love by Judith Michael in hardcover edition was published by Crown in 1997.

Larger Image of this book Acts of Love by Judith Michael

Hardcover
Condition:Very Good
ISBN 0517703246
ISBN 9780517703243
Item S8/6087

$0.95

prince charming by julie garwood

Prince Charming by Julie Garwood Hardcover

Prince Charming by Julie Garwood is in Very Good condition in a dust jacket with some shelf wear and price sticker on back. Prince Charming by Julie Garwood in hardcover 1st edition was published by Pocket Books in 1994.

Larger Image of this book Prince Charming by Julie Garwood

Hardcover
Condition:Very Good
ISBN 0671870955
ISBN 9780671870959
Item S8/6088

$0.95

Youth Mystery Hardcover Books

trixie belden and the secret of the mansion julie cambell

Trixie Belden and the Secret of the Mansion #1 Hardcover

Trixie Belden and the Secret of the Mansion by Julie Cambell is in Acceptable reading condition but binding is loose at covers and has taped spine. Trixie Belden and the Secret of the Mansion #1 in Children's Books series in hardcover edition was published by Whitman in 1970.

Larger Image of this book Trixie Belden and the Secret of the Mansion

Hardcover
Condition:Acceptable
ISBN none
ISBN none
Item S8/6091

$1.95

trixie belden and the red trailer mystery julie cambell

Trixie Belden and the Red Trailer Mystery #2 Hardcover

Trixie Belden and the Red Trailer Mystery by Julie Cambell is in Acceptable condition but binding is loose at covers and has shelf wear. Trixie Belden and the Red Trailer Mystery #2 in Children's Books series in hardcover edition was published by Whitman in 1970.

Larger Image of this book Trixie Belden and the Red Trailer Mystery

Hardcover
Condition:Acceptable
ISBN none
ISBN none
Item S8/6090

$1.95

trixie belden and the mysterious visitor #4

Trixie Belden and the Mysterious Visitor #4 Hardcover

Trixie Belden and the Mysterious Visitor #4 by Julie Cambell is in Good condition. Trixie Belden and the Mysterious Visitor #4 in Children's Books series in hardcover edition was published by Whitman in 1971.

Larger Image of this book Trixie Belden and the Mysterious Visitor #4

Hardcover
Condition:Good
ISBN none
ISBN none
Item S8/6102

$2.50

trixie belden and the mystery off glen road #5

Trixie Belden and the Mystery Off Glen Road #5 Hardcover

Trixie Belden and the Mystery Off Glen Road #5 by Julie Cambell is in Acceptable reading condition but with binding coming loose. Trixie Belden and the Mystery Off Glen Road #5 in Children's Books series in hardcover edition was published by Whitman in 1971.

Larger Image of this book Trixie Belden and the Black Jacket Mystery #8

Hardcover
Condition:Acceptable
ISBN none
ISBN none
Item S8/6099

$1.95

trixie belden and the mystery in arizona #6

Trixie Belden and the Mystery in Arizona #6 Hardcover

Trixie Belden and the Mystery in Arizona #6 by Julie Cambell is in Acceptable reading condition. Trixie Belden and the Mystery in Arizona #6 in Children's Books series in hardcover edition was published by Whitman in 1971.

Larger Image of this book Trixie Belden and the Mystery in Arizona #6

Hardcover
Condition:Acceptable
ISBN none
ISBN none
Item S8/6101

$1.95

trixie belden and the mysterious code #7

Trixie Belden and the Mysterious Code #7 Hardcover

Trixie Belden and the Mysterious Code #7 by Kathryn Kenny is in Acceptable reading condition but with binding coming loose. Trixie Belden and the Mysterious Code #7 in Children's Books series in hardcover edition was published by Whitman in 1971.

Larger Image of this book Trixie Belden and the Mysterious Code #7

Hardcover
Condition:Acceptable
ISBN none
ISBN none
Item S8/6100

$1.95

trixie belden and the mystery at bob-white cave #11

Trixie Belden and the Mystery at Bob-White Cave #11 Hardcover

Trixie Belden and the Mystery at Bob-White Cave by Kathryn Kenny is in Acceptable reading condition with some shelf wear and binding is coming loose. Trixie Belden and the Mystery at Bob-White Cave #11 in Children's Books series in hardcover edition was published by Whitman in 1971.

Larger Image of this book Trixie Belden and the Mystery at Bob-White Cave

Hardcover
Condition:Acceptable
ISBN none
ISBN none
Item S8/6093

$1.95

trixie belden and the mystery of the blinking eye #12

Trixie Belden and the Mystery of the Blinking Eye #12 Hardcover

Trixie Belden and the Mystery of the Blinking Eye #12 by Kathryn Kenny is in Good condition with some shelf wear. Trixie Belden and the Mystery of the Blinking Eye #12 in Children's Books series in hardcover edition was published by Whitman in 1971.

Larger Image of this book Trixie Belden and the Mystery of the Blinking Eye #12

Hardcover
Condition:Good
ISBN none
ISBN none
Item S8/6097

$2.50

trixie belden and the mystery on cobbett's island #13

Trixie Belden and the Mystery on Cobbett's Island #13 Hardcover

Trixie Belden and the Mystery on Cobbett's Island by Kathryn Kenny is in Good condition with some shelf wear. Trixie Belden and the Mystery on Cobbett's Island #13 in Children's Books series in hardcover edition was published by Whitman in 1971.

Larger Image of this book Trixie Belden and the Mystery on Cobbett's Island #13

Hardcover
Condition:Good
ISBN none
ISBN none
Item S8/6094

$2.50

trixie belden and the mystery of the emeralds #14

Trixie Belden and the Mystery of the Emeralds #14 Hardcover

Trixie Belden and the Mystery of the Emeralds #14 by Kathryn Kenny is in Good condition with some shelf wear. Trixie Belden and the Mystery of the Emeralds #14 in Children's Books series in hardcover edition was published by Whitman in 1971.

Larger Image of this book Trixie Belden and the Mystery of the Emeralds #14

Hardcover
Condition:Good
ISBN none
ISBN none
Item S8/6095

$2.50

trixie belden and the mystery on the mississippi #15

Trixie Belden and the Mystery on the Mississippi #15 Hardcover

Trixie Belden and the Mystery on the Mississippi #15 by Kathryn Kenny is in Acceptable reading condition with spine and binding coming loose. Trixie Belden and the Mystery on the Mississippi #15 in Children's Books series in hardcover edition was published by Whitman in 1971.

Larger Image of this book Trixie Belden and the Mystery on the Mississippi

Hardcover
Condition:Acceptable
ISBN none
ISBN none
Item S8/6096

$1.95

the message in the hollow oak nancy drew mystery stories

The Message in the Hollow Oak Nancy Drew Mystery Stories Hardcover

The Message in the Hollow Oak Nancy Drew Mystery Stories by Carolyn Keene is in Good condition but has name written inside and a number written on spine. The Message in the Hollow Oak Nancy Drew Mystery Stories in hardcover edition was published by Grosset and Dunlap in 1972.

Larger Image of this book The Message in the Hollow Oak Nancy Drew Mystery

Hardcover
Condition:Good
ISBN none
ISBN none
Item S8/6104

$2.50